ACHL Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
18-04-2019 20:00 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton vs The Harps Borris-in-Ossory GAA Michael Cleere
Under-15 C Football League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
18-04-2019 18:30 Ballyroan Abbey vs Stradbally Parish Gaels Ballyroan Abbey GAA Thomas Kennedy
ACFL Division 1A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
19-04-2019 19:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs St Joseph's Graiguecullen GAA Brendan McCann
ACFL Division 1B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
19-04-2019 19:00 Courtwood vs Ballylinan Courtwood GAA Grounds Seamus Mulhare
ACFL Division 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
19-04-2019 19:00 Arles Kilcruise vs Spink Arles Kilcruise Pat Moran
19-04-2019 19:00 Portlaoise GAA vs Annanough Rathleague Alo Maher
Under-13 A Football League
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
19-04-2019 18:30 Killeshin vs St Pauls Killeshin GAA Grounds Johnnie Brennan
19-04-2019 18:30 O'Dempseys vs St Joseph's O'Dempsey's GAA Alan O Connor
19-04-2019 18:30 Portarlington vs Stradbally Parish Gaels McCann Park Michael Tarpey
19-04-2019 18:30 Portlaoise GAA vs Ballyroan Abbey Rathleague J.j. Kirby
Under-13 B Football League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
19-04-2019 18:30 Ballylinan vs Kilcavan The Rock Ballylinan GAA Pitch Robert Moran
Under-13 B Football League Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
19-04-2019 18:30 Ballyfin Gaels vs Clough/Ballacolla Ballyfin GAA Niall McCormack
19-04-2019 18:30 Mountmellick vs Rosenallis Pairc Acragar John White
19-04-2019 18:30 The Harps vs Park Ratheniska Spink The Harps Gerry Williams
Under-13 C Football League
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
19-04-2019 18:30 St Fintan's Gaels vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Colt GAA Anthony Stapleton
19-04-2019 18:30 Stradbally Parish Gaels vs Portlaoise GAA Stradbally GAA Thomas Tynan
ACFL Division 1A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
20-04-2019 18:00 O'Dempseys vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór O'Dempsey's GAA Joe Brennan
ACHL Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
20-04-2019 19:00 Abbeyleix St Lazarians vs Camross Abbeyleix St Lazarians John Lalor
20-04-2019 19:00 Castletown vs Clough-Ballacolla Castletown GAA Grounds Michael Cleere
20-04-2019 19:00 Rathdowney Errill vs The Harps Errill GAA Grounds Pat Moran
20-04-2019 19:00 Rosenallis vs Borris in Ossory Kilcotton Rosenallis GAA Alan Doheny
ACHL Division 1A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
20-04-2019 19:00 Baile na Coille CLG vs Ballyfin CLG Ballinakill GAA Padraig Dunne
20-04-2019 19:00 Portlaoise GAA vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Rathleague Anthony Stapleton
ACFL Division 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
20-04-2019 19:00 Arles/Killeen vs Graiguecullen GAA Arles-Killeen Seamus O Shea
20-04-2019 19:00 Emo vs The Rock Emo Des Cooney
20-04-2019 19:00 Timahoe vs St Joseph's Timahoe Michael Tarpey
ACFL Division 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
21-04-2019 18:00 Camross GAA Club vs Ballyroan Abbey Camross GAA Grounds Vincent Dowling
ACFL Division 5 Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-04-2019 14:00 Borris In Ossory vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Borris-in-Ossory GAA Des Cooney
22-04-2019 14:00 Slieve Bloom Castletown vs Ballyfin CLG Slieve Bloom GAA Grounds Vincent Dowling
22-04-2019 14:00 The Harps vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha The Harps Eric Ward
ACFL Division 5 Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-04-2019 14:00 Ballyroan Abbey vs Tromaire/Trumera Ballyroan Abbey GAA Brendan McCann
22-04-2019 14:00 Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte vs Park Ratheniska Colt GAA J.j. Kirby
22-04-2019 14:00 Courtwood vs Crettyard Courtwood GAA Grounds Edward Fitzpatrick
Under-15 A Football League
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-04-2019 18:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs Portarlington Graiguecullen GAA John Murphy
Under-15 B Football League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-04-2019 11:00 St Joseph's vs Stradbally Parish Gaels Tony Byrne Park Seamus Mulhare
22-04-2019 18:30 The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs Ballylinan The Heath GAA Club Brendan Hickey
Under-15 B Football League Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-04-2019 18:30 Mountmellick Gaels vs Ballyfin CLG Pairc Acragar Ronan Devaney
22-04-2019 18:30 The Harps vs Park Ratheniska Spink The Harps Thomas Tynan
Under-15 C Football League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-04-2019 18:30 O'Dempseys vs Ballyroan Abbey O'Dempsey's GAA Alan O Connor
Under-15 C Football League Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-04-2019 18:30 Castletown vs Camross GAA Club Castletown GAA Grounds Padraig Dunne
Under-13 B Football League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-04-2019 18:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Graiguecullen GAA Joe Brennan
Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-04-2019 18:30 Portlaoise GAA vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Rathleague John Lalor
ACHL Division 5 Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-04-2019 19:15 Castletown vs Camross Castletown GAA Grounds Mark Gorman
23-04-2019 19:15 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs Borris in Ossory Kilcotton Clonaslee St Manman's GAA John Lalor
23-04-2019 19:15 CluainFhada vs Mountmellick Clonad Eoin Scully
ACHL Division 5 Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-04-2019 19:15 Ballypickas/Baile Piocas vs Shanahoe Ballypickas GAA Grounds Geroge Boyhan
23-04-2019 19:15 Portlaoise GAA vs Graiguecullen GAA Rathleague Jj Gorman
23-04-2019 19:15 Tromaire/Trumera vs Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte Trumera GAA Grounds Brochan O Reilly
Under-15 A Football League
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-04-2019 18:30 Na Fianna Og vs Ballyroan Abbey Arles-Killeen TBC
Under-13 B Football League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-04-2019 19:00 Crettyard vs Na Fianna Og Crettyard Des Cooney
Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-04-2019 18:30 Rosenallis vs Raheen Parish Gaels Rosenallis GAA Patrick Phelan
Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-04-2019 18:30 St Pauls vs Park Ratheniska-Timahoe Emo GAA Grounds Pat Moran
ACFL Division 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-04-2019 19:15 Ballyroan Abbey vs Stradbally Ballyroan Abbey GAA Eric Ward
Under-15 B Hurling League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-04-2019 18:30 Clough-Ballacolla vs Park Ratheniska-Timahoe Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds Alan Doheny
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-04-2019 18:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs Stradbally Graiguecullen GAA TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 Killeshin vs Ballylinan Killeshin GAA Grounds TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 St Joseph's vs Na Fianna Og Tony Byrne Park TBC
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-04-2019 18:30 Ballyfin CLG vs St Pauls Ballyfin GAA TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 O'Dempseys vs Portlaoise GAA O'Dempsey's GAA TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 Portarlington vs The Harps McCann Park TBC
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-04-2019 18:30 Rosenallis vs Portlaoise GAA Rosenallis GAA TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs Clough/Ballacolla TBC TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 The Rock vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain The Rock G.A.A. Club TBC
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-04-2019 18:30 Castletown vs Crettyard Castletown GAA Grounds TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 Kilcavan vs Mountmellick Kilcavan GAA TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 Park Ratheniska Spink vs Ballyroan Abbey Park Ratheniska Spink TBC
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
24-04-2019 18:30 Annanough vs Railyard GFC TBC TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 Ballyroan Abbey vs Timahoe Club Grounds TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 Na Fianna Og vs Park Ratheniska Spink TBC TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 Railyard GFC vs Annanough Moneenroe TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 St Fintan's Gaels vs Na Fianna Og St Fintan's Gaels TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 St Fintan's Gaels vs Portlaoise GAA St Fintan's Gaels TBC
24-04-2019 18:30 Timahoe vs Park Ratheniska Spink TBC TBC
ACHL Division 1A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-04-2019 19:00 Clough-Ballacolla vs Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds Ronan Devaney
ACFL Division 1B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-04-2019 19:15 St Joseph's vs Emo Tony Byrne Park Seamus Mulhare
ACHL Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-04-2019 19:00 Camross vs Borris in Ossory Kilcotton Camross GAA Grounds TBC
ACFL Division 5 Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-04-2019 19:00 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs The Harps The Harps GAA TBC
ACHL Division 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-04-2019 19:00 Kyle vs The Harps Kyle GAA Club TBC
Under-17 B Football League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-04-2019 19:00 O'Dempseys vs Ballylinan O'Dempsey's GAA TBC
Under-13 A Football League
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-04-2019 18:30 Ballyroan Abbey vs O'Dempseys Club Grounds TBC
26-04-2019 18:30 St Joseph's vs Killeshin Tony Byrne Park TBC
26-04-2019 18:30 St Pauls vs Portarlington TBC TBC
26-04-2019 18:30 Stradbally Parish Gaels vs Portlaoise GAA Stradbally GAA TBC
Under-13 B Football League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-04-2019 18:30 Kilcavan The Rock vs Crettyard TBC TBC
26-04-2019 18:30 Na Fianna Og vs Graiguecullen GAA TBC TBC
26-04-2019 18:30 The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs Ballylinan TBC TBC
Under-13 B Football League Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-04-2019 18:30 Clough-Ballacolla vs Mountmellick Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds TBC
26-04-2019 18:30 Park Ratheniska Spink vs Ballyfin Gaels Park Ratheniska Spink TBC
26-04-2019 18:30 Rosenallis vs The Harps Rosenallis GAA TBC
Under-13 C Football League
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-04-2019 18:30 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs Castletown Clonaslee St Manman's GAA TBC
26-04-2019 18:30 Portlaoise GAA vs St Fintan's Gaels Rathleague TBC
26-04-2019 18:30 St Pauls vs O'Dempseys TBC TBC
ACFL Division 1A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
27-04-2019 19:00 Ballyroan Abbey vs Arles Kilcruise Ballyroan Abbey GAA TBC
27-04-2019 19:00 Graiguecullen GAA vs Portlaoise GAA Graiguecullen GAA TBC
27-04-2019 19:00 Portarlington vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór McCann Park Joe Brennan
27-04-2019 20:00 St Joseph's vs O'Dempseys Tony Byrne Park Brendan McCann
ACFL Division 1B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
27-04-2019 19:00 Arles/Killeen vs Ballylinan Arles-Killeen Maurice Deegan
27-04-2019 19:00 Killeshin vs Courtwood Killeshin GAA Grounds John Murphy
27-04-2019 19:00 Stradbally vs Mountmellick Stradbally GAA Brendan Hickey
ACHL Division 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
27-04-2019 19:00 Camross vs Clough-Ballacolla Camross GAA Grounds Connie Dunne
27-04-2019 19:00 Park Ratheniska-Timahoe vs Rosenallis Ratheniska TBC
27-04-2019 19:00 Rathdowney Errill vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Rathdowney Jj Gorman
ACHL Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
28-04-2019 14:00 Slieve Bloom vs CluainFhada Slieve Bloom GAA Grounds Geroge Boyhan
28-04-2019 14:00 The Harps vs Shanahoe The Harps TBC
Under-13 A Hurling League
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
28-04-2019 18:30 The Harps vs Rathdowney Errill The Harps TBC
Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
28-04-2019 11:00 Park Ratheniska-Timahoe vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Ratheniska TBC
ACHL Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-04-2019 19:00 Mountmellick vs Tromaire/Trumera Pairc Acragar TBC
Under-15 A Hurling League
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-04-2019 18:30 Camross vs Abbeyleix St Lazarians Camross GAA Grounds TBC
29-04-2019 18:30 Portlaoise GAA vs Castletown Rathleague TBC
29-04-2019 18:30 Rathdowney Errill vs The Harps Pairc Aireil TBC
Under-15 B Hurling League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-04-2019 18:30 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton vs Clough-Ballacolla O'Keeffe Park TBC
29-04-2019 18:30 Park Ratheniska-Timahoe vs Na Fianna Ratheniska TBC
Under-15 B Hurling League Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-04-2019 18:30 Baile na Coille CLG vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Ballinakill GAA TBC
29-04-2019 18:30 Raheen Parish Gaels vs Rosenallis TBC TBC
ACFL Division 1B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
30-04-2019 19:30 Ballylinan vs St Joseph's Ballylinan GAA Pitch Brendan Hickey
Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
30-04-2019 18:30 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs St Pauls Clonaslee St Manman's GAA TBC
ACFL Division 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
01-05-2019 19:30 Arles Kilcruise vs Emo Arles Kilcruise TBC
01-05-2019 19:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs Portlaoise GAA Graiguecullen GAA TBC
01-05-2019 19:30 Spink vs Annanough Spink Community field TBC
01-05-2019 19:30 St Joseph's vs Arles/Killeen Tony Byrne Park TBC
01-05-2019 19:30 The Rock vs Timahoe The Rock G.A.A. Club TBC
ACFL Division 5 Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
01-05-2019 19:30 Ballyfin CLG vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Ballyfin GAA TBC
01-05-2019 19:30 Borris In Ossory vs The Harps Borris-in-Ossory GAA TBC
01-05-2019 19:30 Slieve Bloom vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Slieve Bloom GAA Grounds TBC
ACFL Division 5 Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
01-05-2019 19:30 Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte vs Crettyard Colt GAA TBC
01-05-2019 19:30 Courtwood vs Ballyroan Abbey Courtwood GAA Grounds TBC
01-05-2019 19:30 Park Ratheniska vs Tromaire/Trumera Park Ratheniska TBC
Under-15 C Football League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
01-05-2019 19:00 Portlaoise GAA vs Na Fianna Og Rathleague TBC
Under-13 A Football League
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
01-05-2019 19:00 Stradbally Parish Gaels vs Killeshin Timahoe TBC
Go Games Under-11 Hurling Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
01-05-2019 18:30 Camross vs Rosenallis Camross GAA Grounds TBC
01-05-2019 18:30 Castletown vs Abbeyleix Gaels Castletown GAA Grounds TBC
01-05-2019 18:30 Clough-Ballacolla vs Park Ratheniska-Timahoe Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds TBC
01-05-2019 18:30 Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha vs Portlaoise GAA St Fintan's Mountrath TBC
01-05-2019 18:30 Rathdowney Errill vs The Harps Pairc Aireil TBC
ACFL Division 1A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-05-2019 19:30 Arles Kilcruise vs Portarlington Arles Kilcruise TBC
02-05-2019 19:30 O'Dempseys vs Ballyroan Abbey O'Dempsey's GAA TBC
02-05-2019 19:30 Portlaoise GAA vs St Joseph's Rathleague TBC
02-05-2019 19:30 The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs Graiguecullen GAA The Heath GAA Club TBC
ACFL Division 1B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-05-2019 19:30 Courtwood vs Arles/Killeen Courtwood GAA Grounds TBC
02-05-2019 19:30 Emo vs Stradbally Emo TBC
02-05-2019 19:30 Mountmellick vs Killeshin Pairc Acragar TBC
ACHL Division 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-05-2019 19:30 Clough-Ballacolla vs Park Ratheniska-Timahoe Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds TBC
02-05-2019 19:30 Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha vs Camross St Fintan's Mountrath TBC
02-05-2019 19:30 Rosenallis vs Kyle Rosenallis GAA TBC
02-05-2019 19:30 The Harps vs Rathdowney Errill The Harps TBC
Under-15 B Football League Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-05-2019 19:00 Kilcavan The Rock vs Killeshin Kilcavan GAA TBC
Under-15 C Football League Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-05-2019 18:30 Park Ratheniska Spink vs Clough/Ballacolla Park Ratheniska Spink TBC
Club Fixtures









CLUBS: Membership Online - New Service
Laois GAA Website by SportLomo