Under-13 Hurling League Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-06-2018 18:30 Abbeyleix St Lazarians vs Portlaoise GAA Abbeyleix St Lazarians TBC
Under-13 Hurling League Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-06-2018 18:30 Baile na Coille CLG vs Park Ratheniska-Timahoe Ballinakill GAA Adrian Mc Cartney
Under-13 Hurling League Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-06-2018 18:30 Camross vs Borris in Ossory Kilcotton Camross GAA Grounds TBC
Under-13 Hurling League Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-06-2018 18:30 Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha vs St Pauls St Fintan's Mountrath Connie Dunne
22-06-2018 18:30 Raheen Parish Gaels vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Clonad Jamie Mc Donald
ACHL Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-06-2018 19:30 Abbeyleix St Lazarians vs Portlaoise GAA Colt GAA Alan Doheny
ACFL Division 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-06-2018 18:30 The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs Ballyroan Abbey The Heath GAA Club Padraig Dunne
ACFL Division 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-06-2018 19:30 Rosenallis vs Arles/Killeen Rosenallis GAA Michael Tarpey
ACHL Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-06-2018 19:30 Tromaire/Trumera vs The Harps Trumera GAA Grounds John Lalor
ACHL Division 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-06-2018 19:30 Ballypickas/Baile Piocas vs Park Ratheniska-Timahoe Ballypickas GAA Grounds TBC
22-06-2018 19:30 Camross vs Rathdowney Errill Camross GAA Grounds Daniel Guidera
22-06-2018 19:30 Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha vs Portlaoise GAA St Fintan's Mountrath Anthony Stapleton
Under-17 Football League Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-06-2018 19:00 Ballyroan Abbey vs Portarlington Ballyroan Abbey GAA John Murphy
22-06-2018 19:00 Emo Courtwood The Rock vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Emo GAA Grounds Vincent Dowling
22-06-2018 19:00 St Joseph's vs Killeshin Crettyard Tony Byrne Park Michael Murphy
22-06-2018 19:00 Stradbally Parish Gaels vs Portlaoise GAA Stradbally GAA Seamus O Shea
Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-06-2018 19:00 Graiguecullen GAA vs Baile Uí Laigheanáin Graiguecullen GAA Michael Kealy
22-06-2018 19:00 Park Ratheniska vs O'Dempseys Park Ratheniska Des Cooney
Under-15 Hurling League Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-06-2018 18:30 Rosenallis vs Clough-Ballacolla Rosenallis GAA TBC
Under-13 Hurling League Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-06-2018 15:00 Castletown Slieve Bloom vs Rathdowney Errill Castletown GAA Grounds TBC
ACFL Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-06-2018 19:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs O'Dempseys Graiguecullen GAA Joe Brennan
23-06-2018 19:30 Kilcavan vs Park Ratheniska Kilcavan GAA Darren Bracken
23-06-2018 19:30 Timahoe vs Annanough Timahoe David Moore
ACFL Division 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-06-2018 19:30 Portarlington vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór McCann Park Vincent Dowling
ACHL Division 1A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-06-2018 19:30 Rosenallis vs CluainFhada Rosenallis GAA Anthony Stapleton
ACHL Division 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-06-2018 17:30 Abbeyleix St Lazarians vs Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte Abbeyleix Eoin Scully
Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-06-2018 19:00 Portlaoise B vs Rosenallis Rathleague Thomas Kennedy
Under-15 Football League Division 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-06-2018 18:30 Ballyroan Abbey vs Clough/Ballacolla Ballyroan Abbey GAA TBC
Under-15 Football League Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-06-2018 18:30 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Clonaslee St Manman's GAA TBC
Under-15 Football League Division 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-06-2018 18:30 Rathdowney Errill vs The Harps Kelly Daly Park TBC
Under-15 Football League Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-06-2018 19:00 Park Ratheniska Spink vs Mountmellick Ratheniska TBC
ACFL Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-06-2018 19:30 Portarlington vs Graiguecullen GAA McCann Park Tomas Moore
ACFL Division 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-06-2018 19:30 Ballyroan Abbey vs Mountmellick Ballyroan Abbey GAA Thomas Kennedy
25-06-2018 19:30 O'Dempseys vs Portlaoise GAA O'Dempsey's GAA Arthur O Connor
ACHL Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-06-2018 19:30 Camross vs Clough-Ballacolla St Fintan's Mountrath John Obrien
Under-15 Football League Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-06-2018 18:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs Ballyroan Abbey Graiguecullen GAA Michael Kealy
25-06-2018 18:30 Portarlington vs Portlaoise GAA McCann Park Michael Tarpey
25-06-2018 18:30 Rosenallis vs Na Fianna Og Rosenallis GAA Eric Ward
25-06-2018 18:30 St Joseph's vs St Pauls Tony Byrne Park John Murphy
Under-13 Hurling League Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-06-2018 18:30 Rosenallis vs Na Fianna Rosenallis GAA TBC
ACFL Division 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-06-2018 19:45 Killeshin vs Stradbally Killeshin GAA Grounds Joe Brennan
Under-17 Hurling League Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-06-2018 19:30 Raheen Parish Gaels vs Ballinakill Gaels Clonad Kieran Bowe
ACFL Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
27-06-2018 19:30 Timahoe vs Park Ratheniska Timahoe TBC
Under-15 Hurling League Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
27-06-2018 18:30 Camross vs Rosenallis Camross GAA Grounds TBC
Under 11 Hurling
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
27-06-2018 18:30 Abbeyleix Gaels vs Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Abbeyleix TBC
27-06-2018 18:30 Ballyfin CLG vs The Harps Ballyfin GAA TBC
27-06-2018 18:30 Borris in Ossory Kilcotton vs Raheen Parish Gaels O'Keeffe Park TBC
27-06-2018 18:30 Camross vs Rathdowney Errill Camross GAA Grounds TBC
27-06-2018 18:30 Castletown Slieve Bloom vs Clough-Ballacolla Castletown GAA Grounds TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
27-06-2018 19:00 Mullinavat vs The Harps Mullinavat TBC
ACFL Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
28-06-2018 19:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs Portlaoise GAA Graiguecullen GAA TBC
28-06-2018 19:30 Portarlington vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór McCann Park TBC
28-06-2018 19:30 St Joseph's vs O'Dempseys Tony Byrne Park TBC
28-06-2018 19:30 Stradbally vs Baile Uí Laigheanáin Stradbally GAA TBC
ACFL Division 1B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
28-06-2018 19:30 Arles/Killeen vs Emo Arles-Killeen TBC
28-06-2018 19:30 Crettyard vs Rosenallis Crettyard TBC
28-06-2018 19:30 Killeshin vs Ballyroan Abbey Killeshin GAA Grounds TBC
28-06-2018 19:30 Mountmellick vs Arles Kilcruise Pairc Acragar TBC
ACHL Division 1A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
28-06-2018 18:30 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte Clonaslee St Manman's GAA TBC
ACFL Division 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-06-2018 19:30 Arles/Killeen vs Crettyard Arles-Killeen TBC
29-06-2018 19:30 Arles Kilcruise vs Rosenallis Arles Kilcruise TBC
29-06-2018 19:30 Emo vs Camross GAA Club Emo TBC
Under-17 Football League Division 2 Group B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-06-2018 19:00 The Harps vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain The Harps TBC
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-06-2018 17:00 Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Portlaoise GAA Páirc Liam Uí Ír TBC
29-06-2018 17:00 Cumann Pheadair Naofa vs Portlaoise GAA Mayobridge TBC
29-06-2018 18:30 Portlaoise GAA vs South London Mayobridge TBC
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-06-2018 17:45 Liatroim vs Graiguecullen GAA St John's TBC
29-06-2018 19:15 Graiguecullen GAA vs Glencar-Manorhamilton St John's TBC
Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
29-06-2018 17:00 Slane vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Batterstown TBC
29-06-2018 18:30 The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs St Manchan's Gaels Batterstown TBC
Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
30-06-2018 10:00 Mayobridge vs Portlaoise GAA Mayobridge TBC
30-06-2018 10:00 Portlaoise GAA vs Mayobridge Rathleague TBC
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
30-06-2018 10:00 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig vs Graiguecullen GAA Saul TBC
Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
30-06-2018 10:00 Blackhall Gaels vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Kilcloon TBC
ACFL Division 1B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
01-07-2018 18:30 Ballyroan Abbey vs Crettyard Crettyard GAA Club TBC
Under-17 Football League Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
01-07-2018 19:00 Killeshin Crettyard vs Stradbally Parish Gaels Killeshin GAA Grounds TBC
01-07-2018 19:00 Portlaoise GAA vs Emo Courtwood The Rock Rathleague TBC
01-07-2018 19:00 Sarsfields vs St Joseph's Pairc Acragar TBC
01-07-2018 19:00 The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs Ballyroan Abbey The Heath GAA Club TBC
Under-15 Hurling League Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-07-2018 18:30 Castletown Slieve Bloom vs Abbeyleix St Lazarians Castletown GAA Grounds TBC
02-07-2018 18:30 Portlaoise GAA vs Camross Rathleague TBC
02-07-2018 18:30 Rathdowney Errill vs Clough-Ballacolla Pairc Aireil TBC
02-07-2018 18:30 The Harps vs Borris in Ossory Kilcotton The Harps TBC
Under-15 Hurling League Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
02-07-2018 18:30 Baile na Coille CLG vs Raheen Parish Gaels Ballinakill GAA TBC
02-07-2018 18:30 Park Ratheniska-Timahoe vs Na Fianna Timahoe TBC
Under-17 Hurling League Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-07-2018 19:00 Abbeyleix St Lazarians vs Raheen Parish Gaels Abbeyleix St Lazarians TBC
04-07-2018 19:00 Ballinakill Gaels vs The Harps Ballinakill GAA TBC
04-07-2018 19:00 Camross Gaels vs Clough Ballacolla Mountrath Camross GAA Grounds TBC
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-07-2018 18:30 Ballyfin CLG vs St Joseph's Ballyfin GAA TBC
04-07-2018 18:30 Killeshin vs Portarlington Killeshin GAA Grounds TBC
04-07-2018 18:30 O'Dempseys vs Baile Uí Laigheanáin O'Dempsey's GAA TBC
04-07-2018 18:30 Portlaoise GAA vs St Pauls Rathleague TBC
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-07-2018 18:30 Graiguecullen GAA vs Ballyroan Abbey Graiguecullen GAA TBC
04-07-2018 18:30 Na Fianna Og vs The Harps TBC TBC
04-07-2018 18:30 Rosenallis vs Mountmellick Rosenallis GAA TBC
04-07-2018 18:30 The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs Stradbally TBC TBC
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 3
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-07-2018 18:30 Castletown Slieve Bloom vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Castletown GAA Grounds TBC
04-07-2018 18:30 Clough-Ballacolla vs Portlaoise B Clough Ballacolla GAA Grounds TBC
04-07-2018 18:30 Crettyard vs Kilcavan Crettyard TBC
04-07-2018 18:30 The Rock vs Annanough The Rock G.A.A. Club TBC
04-07-2018 18:30 Timahoe vs Park Ratheniska TBC TBC
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-07-2018 18:30 Spink vs Na Fianna Og B Spink Community field TBC
04-07-2018 18:30 St Fintan's Gaels vs Portlaoise GAA St Fintan's Gaels TBC
04-07-2018 18:30 The Harps vs Railyard GFC The Harps TBC
ACFL Division 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
05-07-2018 19:30 Portarlington vs St Joseph's McCann Park TBC
05-07-2018 19:30 Portlaoise GAA vs O'Dempseys Rathleague TBC
05-07-2018 19:30 The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vs Stradbally The Heath GAA Club TBC
ACFL Division 1B
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
05-07-2018 19:30 Arles Kilcruise vs Arles/Killeen Arles Kilcruise TBC
05-07-2018 19:30 Crettyard vs Killeshin Crettyard TBC
05-07-2018 19:30 Emo vs Ballyroan Abbey Ballyroan Abbey GAA TBC
05-07-2018 19:30 Rosenallis vs Mountmellick Pairc Acragar TBC
ACFL Division 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
06-07-2018 19:30 Crettyard vs The Rock Crettyard TBC
Club Fixtures









CLUBS: Membership Online - New Service
Laois GAA Website by SportLomo