• Image 2016 Laois Shopping Centre SFC Final
  • Image 2016 Laois Shopping Centre SFC Final
  • Image Colm Begley in action v Armagh
  • Image 2016 Laois Shopping Centre SFC - Stradbally are Champions
  • Image 2016 Laois Shopping Centre SHC Final
  • Image 2016 Laois Shopping Centre SHC - Borris Kilcotton are Champions
  • Image Laois team before Armagh game
  • Image
  • Image MW Hire's Matty Walsh & Gerry Kavanagh
  • Image Donal Kingston v DIT
  • Image
  • Image 1916 Referee
  • Image Laois jersey 2017
  • Image Ambrose Doran v DIT
  • Image Laois team v DIT

Independent.ie HE GAA Corn Padraig Mac Diarmada Group A
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
22-02-2017 11:00 Carlow Institute of Further Education vs Portlaoise IFE Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence TBC
22-02-2017 12:30 Portlaoise IFE vs Shannon College of Hotel Management Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence TBC
22-02-2017 13:00 Letterkenny Institute of Technology vs Portlaoise IFE Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence TBC
Kelly Cup
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
23-02-2017 20:00 Stradbally vs Emo Stradbally GAA Seamus Mulhare
Group 8
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-02-2017 14:30 Mt Leinster Rangers vs Ballyroan Abbey Mount Leinster Rangers TBC
25-02-2017 14:30 St Joseph's-Barrowhouse vs Moorefield St Joseph's-Barrowhouse TBC
25-02-2017 14:30 Palatine G.A.A. Club vs Ballyroan Abbey Palatine GAA Club TBC
25-02-2017 14:30 St Joseph's-Barrowhouse vs Moorefield St Joseph's-Barrowhouse TBC
Group 9
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-02-2017 14:30 St Pauls vs St Laurence's TBC TBC
25-02-2017 14:30 St Laurence's vs St Pauls St Laurence's TBC
25-02-2017 14:30 Stradbally vs St. Vincents Stradbally GAA TBC
Division Two Group Three
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-02-2017 15:00 The Harps vs Naas The Harps Anthony Costigan
Division Four Group Four
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
25-02-2017 15:00 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs Sarsfields Clonaslee St Manman's GAA John Lawlor
Kelly Cup
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-02-2017 14:00 St Joseph's vs Killeshin Tony Byrne Park Clifford Ward
Palmer Cup
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
26-02-2017 15:00 Shanahoe Gaels vs Abbeyleix St Lazarians Shanahoe GAA Grounds Kieran Bowe
ACFL Div 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-03-2017 16:00 Ballyfin CLG vs Barrowhouse GAA Ballyfin GAA TBC
04-03-2017 16:00 Kilcavan vs Mountmellick Kilcavan GAA TBC
04-03-2017 16:00 St Joseph's vs The Heath/An Fraoch Mór Tony Byrne Park TBC
Palmer Cup
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-03-2017 15:00 Shanahoe Gaels vs Camross Shanahoe Gaels TBC
Group 1
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-03-2017 14:30 The Harps Gaels vs Faythe Harriers The Harps Gaels TBC
Group 2
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-03-2017 14:30 Rathdowney vs Ballinkillen TBC TBC
04-03-2017 14:30 Ballinkillen vs Rathdowney Errill Ballinkillen TBC
Group 4
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-03-2017 14:30 CLG Naomh Jude vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain St Judes TBC
04-03-2017 14:30 Bennettsbridge vs Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Bennettsbridge TBC
04-03-2017 14:30 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs CRC Gaels Clonaslee St Manman's GAA TBC
Group 6
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-03-2017 14:30 Camross vs Na Fianna Minor Club Camross GAA Grounds TBC
Group 7
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-03-2017 14:30 Clonkill vs Rosenallis Clonkill TBC
Group 8
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-03-2017 14:30 Rosenallis vs Mattock Rangers Rosenallis GAA TBC
04-03-2017 14:30 Dunnamaggin vs Castletown Slieve Bloom Dunnamaggin TBC
Group 10
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-03-2017 14:30 Camross vs Na Fianna Minor Club Camross GAA Grounds TBC
Division One Group Two
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-03-2017 15:00 Camross vs Ballyboden/St Enda's Camross GAA Grounds TBC
Division Two Group Three
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-03-2017 15:00 Kinnitty vs The Harps Kinnitty TBC
Division Four Group Four
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Referee
04-03-2017 15:00 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vs Kilcoole Clonaslee St Manman's GAA TBC
Club Fixtures