Upcoming Fixtures : 20/07/2019 - 17/08/2019

Intermediate Hurling Championship
20/07/2019
19:30Borris in Ossory Kilcotton vsRathdowney Errill Colt GAAMore
Junior Hurling Championship
20/07/2019
19:30Portlaoise GAA vsThe Harps RathleagueMore
21/07/2019
12:30Abbeyleix St Lazarians vsKyle Abbeyleix St LazariansMore
Intermediate Hurling Championship
21/07/2019
12:30Ballypickas/Baile Piocas vsCamross The Harps GAAMore
12:30Clough-Ballacolla vsMountmellick Colt GAAMore
ACFL Division 2
21/07/2019
12:30Portlaoise GAA vsClonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain PortarlingtonMore
Junior Hurling Championship
21/07/2019
12:30Rathdowney Errill vsPark Ratheniska-Timahoe Errill GAA GroundsMore
Intermediate Hurling Championship
21/07/2019
19:00Tromaire/Trumera vsCluainFhada Shanahoe GAA GroundsMore
Under-17 A Hurling League
21/07/2019
19:30Borris in Ossory Kilcotton vsClough-Ballacolla O'Keeffe ParkMore
Junior B Hurling Championship
23/07/2019
19:30Baile na Coille CLG vsColt/St Fintan's/Coillte Ballinakill GAAMore
Junior C Hurling Championship
23/07/2019
19:30Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vsBorris in Ossory Kilcotton Clonaslee St Manman's GAAMore
19:30Graiguecullen GAA vsCluainFhada Graiguecullen GAAMore
Junior B Hurling Championship
23/07/2019
19:30Mountmellick vsPortlaoise GAA Pairc AcragarMore
19:30Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha vsCamross St Fintan's MountrathMore
19:30Rathdowney Errill vsPark Ratheniska-Timahoe Errill GAA GroundsMore
Junior C Hurling Championship
23/07/2019
19:30Rosenallis vsTromaire/Trumera Rosenallis GAAMore
24/07/2019
19:30Ballypickas/Baile Piocas vsShanahoe Ballypickas GAA GroundsMore
19:30Slieve Bloom vsCamross Slieve Bloom GAA GroundsMore
26/07/2019
19:45The Harps vsCastletown The HarpsMore
ACFL Division 1A
31/07/2019
19:45O'Dempseys vsPortlaoise GAA McCann ParkMore
Senior A Hurling Championship Group B
02/08/2019
19:30Slieve Bloom vsShanahoe Borris-in-Ossory GAAMore
19:30The Harps vsRosenallis O Moore ParkMore
Senior A Hurling Championship Group A
03/08/2019
18:30Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha vsColt/St Fintan's/Coillte The Harps GAAMore
04/08/2019
17:30Ballyfin CLG vsClonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain O Moore ParkMore
Senior Football Championship
24/07/2019
19:45Ballylinan vsPortlaoise GAA O Moore ParkMore
26/07/2019
19:45Stradbally vsKilleshin O Moore ParkMore
27/07/2019
18:00The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vsPortarlington O Moore ParkMore
19:30St Joseph's vsO'Dempseys O Moore ParkMore
28/07/2019
17:30Ballyfin CLG vsGraiguecullen GAA O Moore ParkMore
19:00Arles/Killeen vsCrettyard O Moore ParkMore
30/07/2019
19:45Ballyroan Abbey vsEmo O Moore ParkMore
31/07/2019
19:45Courtwood vsArles Kilcruise O Moore ParkMore
Senior Hurling Championship Group A
03/08/2019
18:00Camross vsBorris in Ossory Kilcotton O Moore ParkMore
19:30Abbeyleix St Lazarians vsClough-Ballacolla O Moore ParkMore
04/08/2019
00:00Camross vsAbbeyleix St Lazarians O Moore ParkMore
16/08/2019
00:00Borris in Ossory Kilcotton vsClough-Ballacolla O Moore ParkMore
17/08/2019
00:00Abbeyleix St Lazarians vsBorris in Ossory Kilcotton O Moore ParkMore
00:00Camross vsClough-Ballacolla O Moore ParkMore
Senior Hurling Championship Group B
01/08/2019
00:00Baile na Coille CLG vsPortlaoise GAA O Moore ParkMore
19:30Castletown vsPortlaoise GAA O Moore ParkMore
03/08/2019
00:00Rathdowney Errill vsCastletown O Moore ParkMore
04/08/2019
19:00Rathdowney Errill vsBaile na Coille CLG O Moore ParkMore
17/08/2019
00:00Castletown vsBaile na Coille CLG O Moore ParkMore
00:00Rathdowney Errill vsPortlaoise GAA O Moore ParkMore
Intermediate Football Championship
27/07/2019
19:00Mountmellick vsTimahoe RatheniskaMore
28/07/2019
11:00Portlaoise GAA vsClonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Pairc AcragarMore
12:00The Rock vsSt Joseph's Annanough GAAMore
19:00Annanough vsRosenallis McCann ParkMore
Junior A Football Championship
25/07/2019
19:30Ballylinan vsCastletown Ballylinan GAA PitchMore
26/07/2019
19:30O'Dempseys vsCamross O'Dempsey's GAAMore
28/07/2019
12:00Kilcavan vsPark Ratheniska Kilcavan GAAMore
12:00Portarlington vsThe Harps McCann ParkMore
12:00Portlaoise GAA vsBarrowhouse GAA RathleagueMore
12:00Spink vsBallyroan Abbey Spink Community fieldMore
12:00The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vsStradbally The Heath GAA ClubMore
Junior B Football Championship
25/07/2019
19:30Arles Kilcruise vsTimahoe Arles KilcruiseMore
19:30Errill vsEmo Errill GAA GroundsMore
19:30Slieve Bloom Castletown vsMountmellick Slieve Bloom GAA GroundsMore
19:30The Rock vsRosenallis The Rock G.A.A. ClubMore
Junior C Football Championship
24/07/2019
19:30Arles/Killeen vsBorris In Ossory Arles-KilleenMore
19:30Courtwood vsAnnanough Courtwood GAA GroundsMore
19:30Crettyard vsPark Ratheniska CrettyardMore
19:30Graiguecullen GAA vsBallyfin CLG Graiguecullen GAAMore
19:30St Joseph's vsKilleshin Tony Byrne ParkMore
25/07/2019
19:30Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vsPortlaoise GAA Clonaslee St Manman's GAAMore
19:30Tromaire/Trumera vsRathdowney Trumera GAA GroundsMore
26/07/2019
19:30Ballyroan Abbey vsColt/St Fintan's/Coillte Ballyroan Abbey GAAMore
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
23/07/2019
19:30Graigue Ballycallan vsThe Harps Tom Ryall ParkMore
27/07/2019
19:30St Martin's vsThe Harps CoonMore
28/07/2019
14:00Glenmore vsThe Harps Pairc na RathaMore
Under-17 A Football Championship
12/08/2019
19:30Emo Courtwood vsBallyroan Abbey Emo GAA GroundsMore
Under-17 B Football Championship Group A
12/08/2019
19:30Rathdowney Errill vsThe Harps Pairc AireilMore
Under-17 B Football Championship Group B
12/08/2019
19:30Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vsBallylinan Clonaslee St Manman's GAAMore
Under-17 B Football Championship Group C
12/08/2019
19:30The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vsKilleshin TBCMore
Under-17 B Football Championship Group D
12/08/2019
19:30Rosenallis vsPortlaoise B Rosenallis GAAMore
Under-17 A Hurling Championship Group A
14/08/2019
19:30Borris in Ossory Kilcotton vsClough-Ballacolla O'Keeffe ParkMore
19:30Rosenallis vsRaheen Parish Gaels Rosenallis GAAMore
Under-17 A Hurling Championship Group B
14/08/2019
19:30Camross Na Fianna vsAbbeyleix Gaels TBCMore
19:30Rathdowney Errill vsThe Harps Pairc AireilMore
Under-17 B Hurling Championship
14/08/2019
19:30Castletown vsPark Ratheniska-Timahoe Castletown GAA GroundsMore
19:30Clonaslee St Manmans Gaels vsNaomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha TBCMore
Under-17 B Football League
22/07/2019
19:30Winner of null vsSarsfields Gaels To be confirmedMore
Under-15 A Football Championship Group A
02/08/2019
18:30Portlaoise GAA vsPortarlington RathleagueMore
18:30St Pauls vsGraiguecullen GAA TBCMore
Under-15 A Football Championship Group B
02/08/2019
18:30Ballyroan Abbey vsSt Joseph's Club GroundsMore
18:30Na Fianna Og vsBallylinan TBCMore
Under 15 B Football Championship Group A
02/08/2019
18:30Park/Ratheniska-Spink vsThe Heath/An Fraoch Mór TBCMore
18:30Rosenallis vsKilcavan The Rock Rosenallis GAAMore
Under 15 B Football Championship Group B
02/08/2019
18:30Killeshin vsMountmellick Killeshin GAA GroundsMore
18:30O'Dempseys vsStradbally Parish Gaels O'Dempsey's GAAMore
Under-15 C Football Championship Group A
02/08/2019
18:30Na Fianna Og vsCamross GAA Club TBCMore
18:30Portlaoise B vsThe Harps Portlaoise BMore
Under-15 C Football Championship Group B
02/08/2019
18:30Clough/Ballacolla vsCastletown Clough Ballacolla GAA GroundsMore
Under-15 A Football League
25/07/2019
19:00Portlaoise GAA vsNa Fianna Og RathleagueMore
Under-15 A Hurling League KO
05/08/2019
18:30Portlaoise GAA vsThe Harps To be confirmedMore
Under-15 B Hurling League
21/07/2019
15:00Park Ratheniska-Timahoe vsBaile na Coille CLG TimahoeMore
Under-13 Football Championship Group A
16/08/2019
18:30Ballyfin Gaels vsKilcavan The Rock TBCMore
18:30Ballylinan vsStradbally Parish Gaels Ballylinan GAA PitchMore
18:30Castletown vsSt Joseph's Castletown GAA GroundsMore
Under-13 Football Championship Group B
16/08/2019
18:30Mountmellick vsO'Dempseys Pairc AcragarMore
18:30Portarlington vsSt Fintan's Gaels McCann ParkMore
18:30The Heath/An Fraoch Mór vsClough/Ballacolla TBCMore
Under-13 Football Championship Group C
16/08/2019
18:30Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vsCrettyard Clonaslee St Manman's GAAMore
18:30Na Fianna Og vsPortlaoise GAA TBCMore
18:30St Pauls vsRosenallis TBCMore
Under-13 Football Championship Group D
16/08/2019
18:30Graiguecullen GAA vsPark/Ratheniska-Spink Graiguecullen GAAMore
18:30The Harps vsBallyroan Abbey The HarpsMore
Under-13 Development Football Competition
16/08/2019
18:30Portlaoise GAA vsO'Dempseys RathleagueMore
18:30Stradbally Parish Gaels vsSt Pauls Stradbally GAAMore
Under-13 A Hurling Championship Group A
12/08/2019
18:30Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain vsClough-Ballacolla Clonaslee St Manman's GAAMore
18:30Rathdowney Errill vsPortarlington Pairc AireilMore
Under-13 A Hurling Championship Group B
12/08/2019
18:30Borris in Ossory Kilcotton vsAbbeyleix Gaels O'Keeffe ParkMore
18:30St Pauls vsRaheen Parish Gaels TBCMore
Under-13 A Hurling Championship Group C
12/08/2019
18:30Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha vsNa Fianna St Fintan's MountrathMore
18:30Rosenallis vsCastletown Rosenallis GAAMore
Under-13 A Hurling Championship Group D
12/08/2019
18:30Park Ratheniska-Timahoe vsCamross Park Ratheniska-TimahoeMore
18:30The Harps vsPortlaoise GAA The HarpsMore
Under-13 A Football League
06/08/2019
19:00St Pauls vsPortarlington Emo GAA GroundsMore
Under-13 C Football League
07/08/2019
18:30Portlaoise GAA vsSt Fintan's Gaels To be confirmedMore
Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
20/07/2019
18:30Raheen Parish Gaels vsNaomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Ballypickas GAA GroundsMore
18:30Rosenallis vsNa Fianna Rosenallis GAAMore
Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
20/07/2019
18:30Portarlington vsClonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain McCann ParkMore
18:30Portlaoise GAA vsPark Ratheniska-Timahoe RathleagueMore
22/07/2019
18:30St Pauls vsPortlaoise GAA Emo GAA GroundsMore
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
31/07/2019
18:30Annanough vsRailyard GFC TBCMore
18:30Na Fianna Og vsSt Fintan's Gaels TBCMore
18:30Park Ratheniska Spink vsNa Fianna Og Park Ratheniska SpinkMore
18:30Park Ratheniska Spink vsTimahoe Park Ratheniska SpinkMore
18:30Portlaoise GAA vsSt Fintan's Gaels RathleagueMore
18:30Railyard GFC vsAnnanough MoneenroeMore
18:30Timahoe vsBallyroan Abbey TBCMore
14/08/2019
18:30Annanough vsPark Ratheniska Spink TBCMore
18:30Ballyroan Abbey vsPortlaoise GAA Club GroundsMore
18:30Na Fianna Og vsAnnanough TBCMore
18:30Portlaoise GAA vsNa Fianna Og RathleagueMore
18:30Railyard GFC vsTimahoe MoneenroeMore
18:30St Fintan's Gaels vsPark Ratheniska Spink St Fintan's GaelsMore
18:30St Fintan's Gaels vsRailyard GFC St Fintan's GaelsMore
Go Games Under-11 Hurling Division 1
24/07/2019
12:30Camross vsBorris in Ossory Kilcotton Camross GAA GroundsMore
12:30Park Ratheniska-Timahoe vsRosenallis Park Ratheniska-TimahoeMore
18:30Abbeyleix Gaels vsRathdowney Errill TBCMore
18:30Portlaoise GAA vsClough-Ballacolla RathleagueMore
18:30The Harps vsNaomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha The HarpsMore



CLUBS: Membership Online - New Service
Laois GAA Website by SportLomo