Latest Results : 28/04/2019 - 26/05/2019

ACFL Division 1A
24/05/2019
Graiguecullen GAA 0-12vs5-11O'Dempseys  More
Portarlington 0-18vs1-11Ballyroan Abbey  More
Portlaoise GAA 0-11vs2-7Arles Kilcruise  More
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór 2-11vs1-16St Joseph's  More
18/05/2019
Graiguecullen GAA 0-11vs0-8Arles Kilcruise  More
Portarlington 1-10vs1-11O'Dempseys  More
St Joseph's 1-11vs0-12Ballyroan Abbey  More
Portlaoise GAA 2-15vs1-10The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
02/05/2019
Arles Kilcruise 2-7vs0-13Portarlington  More
O'Dempseys 5-10vs1-13Ballyroan Abbey  More
Portlaoise GAA 2-18vs2-6St Joseph's  More
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór 0-10vs1-15Graiguecullen GAA  More
ACHL Division 1
26/05/2019
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 3-19vs0-10Abbeyleix St Lazarians  More
Clough-Ballacolla 5-14vs1-11Rosenallis  More
The Harps 1-18vs1-16Castletown  More
19/05/2019
Rosenallis 1-9vs2-19Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
ACHL Division 1A
26/05/2019
Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte 2-15vs3-18Baile na Coille CLG  More
22/05/2019
Clough-Ballacolla 0-10vs2-12Rathdowney Errill  More
19/05/2019
Portlaoise GAA 1-15vs3-15Clough-Ballacolla  More
03/05/2019
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha 0-10vs0-12Baile na Coille CLG  More
ACFL Division 1B
24/05/2019
Mountmellick 2-13vs2-14Arles/Killeen  More
22/05/2019
Courtwood 0-12vs1-7Emo  More
Stradbally 2-8vs1-12St Joseph's  More
18/05/2019
Courtwood 3-11vs0-13Mountmellick  More
Stradbally 2-1vs7-15Ballylinan  More
16/05/2019
Arles/Killeen 1-16vs2-12St Joseph's  More
03/05/2019
Courtwood 2-13vs1-10Arles/Killeen  More
02/05/2019
Emo 4-19vs1-8Stradbally  More
Mountmellick 2-12vs5-9Killeshin  More
30/04/2019
Ballylinan -vs-St Joseph's Conceded by St Joseph's  More
ACFL Division 2
25/05/2019
Graiguecullen GAA -vs-Portlaoise GAA Conceded by Graiguecullen GAA  More
24/05/2019
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 1-16vs3-15Rosenallis  More
21/05/2019
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór 2-10vs3-9Park Ratheniska  More
16/05/2019
Annanough 4-12vs1-13Portarlington  More
Barrowhouse GAA 2-11vs2-15Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
Crettyard 1-15vs1-11Timahoe  More
Rosenallis -vs-Graiguecullen GAA Conceded by Graiguecullen GAA  More
15/05/2019
Portlaoise GAA 1-12vs1-12O'Dempseys  More
12/05/2019
Graiguecullen GAA -vs-Barrowhouse GAA Conceded by Graiguecullen GAA  More
O'Dempseys 1-6vs5-11Rosenallis  More
Portarlington 3-8vs3-9Portlaoise GAA  More
Timahoe 1-18vs1-9Annanough  More
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 3-16vs1-6The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
05/05/2019
Crettyard 1-12vs3-8Annanough  More
Park Ratheniska 0-8vs1-14Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
Portlaoise GAA 1-8vs0-5Timahoe  More
Rosenallis -vs-Portarlington Conceded by Rosenallis  More
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór -vs-Graiguecullen GAA Conceded by Graiguecullen GAA  More
ACHL Division 2
22/05/2019
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 4-18vs0-3CluainFhada  More
Mountmellick 0-11vs1-20Shanahoe  More
Slieve Bloom 0-20vs0-13The Harps  More
12/05/2019
CluainFhada 5-8vs2-17Mountmellick  More
08/05/2019
The Harps 0-3vs3-20Camross  More
Tromaire/Trumera 0-11vs0-15Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
29/04/2019
Mountmellick 1-16vs2-13Tromaire/Trumera  More
28/04/2019
Slieve Bloom 1-18vs0-13CluainFhada  More
The Harps -vs-Shanahoe Conceded by The Harps  More
ACFL Division 3
19/05/2019
Ballylinan -vs-Ballyfin CLG Conceded by Ballylinan  More
Kilcavan 2-14vs0-10Ballyroan Abbey  More
Killeshin 6-12vs0-6Mountmellick  More
O'Dempseys 0-7vs3-23The Rock  More
Rosenallis -vs-Stradbally Conceded by Stradbally  More
09/05/2019
Ballyroan Abbey 3-20vs2-5Rosenallis  More
06/05/2019
Stradbally -vs-Camross GAA Club Conceded by Stradbally  More
03/05/2019
Ballyfin CLG 6-15vs1-8Killeshin  More
Mountmellick 0-10vs2-13Kilcavan  More
The Rock -vs-Ballylinan Conceded by Ballylinan  More
ACHL Division 3
23/05/2019
Baile na Coille CLG -vs-Rathdowney Errill Conceded by Baile na Coille CLG  More
Ballypickas/Baile Piocas 4-9vs2-16Portlaoise GAA  More
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe -vs-Abbeyleix St Lazarians Conceded by Abbeyleix St Lazarians  More
10/05/2019
Abbeyleix St Lazarians 1-16vs3-13Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
Portlaoise GAA -vs-Baile na Coille CLG Conceded by Baile na Coille CLG  More
08/05/2019
Rathdowney Errill 2-9vs0-18Park Ratheniska-Timahoe  More
04/05/2019
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 2-17vs0-9Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
03/05/2019
Ballypickas/Baile Piocas 2-6vs1-14Abbeyleix St Lazarians  More
Rathdowney Errill 1-22vs2-14Portlaoise GAA  More
ACHL Division 4
10/05/2019
Kyle 0-9vs4-11Rathdowney Errill  More
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 0-5vs4-21Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
Rosenallis 1-18vs2-8Clough-Ballacolla  More
09/05/2019
Camross 6-19vs2-10The Harps  More
02/05/2019
Clough-Ballacolla 3-15vs2-11Park Ratheniska-Timahoe  More
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha 1-15vs4-23Camross  More
The Harps 1-11vs0-18Rathdowney Errill  More
29/04/2019
Rathdowney Errill 1-14vs0-5Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
ACFL Division 4
26/05/2019
Emo 8-11vs2-6Timahoe  More
14/05/2019
Annanough 0-9vs3-16Graiguecullen GAA  More
Portlaoise GAA 3-11vs2-8St Joseph's  More
Timahoe 3-6vs2-12Arles Kilcruise  More
12/05/2019
Emo 3-15vs2-9Spink  More
11/05/2019
Arles/Killeen 0-14vs2-16The Rock  More
09/05/2019
St Joseph's 0-8vs2-10Arles/Killeen  More
04/05/2019
Arles Kilcruise -vs-Emo Conceded by Emo  More
01/05/2019
Graiguecullen GAA 3-10vs0-6Portlaoise GAA  More
Spink -vs-Annanough Conceded by Annanough  More
The Rock 3-10vs2-13Timahoe  More
ACFL Division 5 Group A
13/05/2019
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 4-12vs1-8Ballyfin CLG  More
12/05/2019
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha -vs-Borris In Ossory Conceded by Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
The Harps 10-7vs2-6Slieve Bloom Castletown  More
01/05/2019
Ballyfin CLG -vs-Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha Conceded by Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
Borris In Ossory 0-0vs7-21The Harps  More
Slieve Bloom Castletown 0-9vs1-3Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
ACFL Division 5 Group B
15/05/2019
Ballyroan Abbey 1-3vs4-3Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte  More
Crettyard 1-10vs1-8Park Ratheniska  More
Tromaire/Trumera 1-6vs2-13Courtwood  More
01/05/2019
Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte 2-12vs3-11Crettyard  More
Park Ratheniska 4-12vs2-7Tromaire/Trumera  More
29/04/2019
Courtwood 1-18vs2-3Ballyroan Abbey  More
ACHL Division 5 Group A
15/05/2019
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 3-21vs5-10Castletown  More
CluainFhada 1-11vs2-6Camross  More
Slieve Bloom 0-15vs1-12Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
10/05/2019
Mountmellick 1-12vs0-16Slieve Bloom  More
07/05/2019
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 3-13vs2-13CluainFhada  More
Camross 6-15vs2-12Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
ACHL Division 5 Group B
17/05/2019
Tromaire/Trumera -vs-Graiguecullen GAA Conceded by Graiguecullen GAA  More
15/05/2019
Ballypickas/Baile Piocas -vs-Portlaoise GAA Conceded by Ballypickas/Baile Piocas  More
The Harps 4-7vs2-15Shanahoe  More
11/05/2019
Shanahoe 2-21vs3-7Tromaire/Trumera  More
07/05/2019
Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte 1-16vs1-8The Harps  More
Graiguecullen GAA -vs-Ballypickas/Baile Piocas Conceded by Ballypickas/Baile Piocas  More
05/05/2019
Colt/St Fintan's/Coillte -vs-Ballypickas/Baile Piocas Conceded by Ballypickas/Baile Piocas  More
Palmer Cup
19/05/2019
Abbeyleix St Lazarians -vs-Tromaire/Trumera Conceded by Tromaire/Trumera  More
18/05/2019
Camross 1-21vs0-16Castletown  More
05/05/2019
Castletown 3-19vs1-15Abbeyleix St Lazarians  More
Tromaire/Trumera -vs-Camross Conceded by Tromaire/Trumera  More
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
17/05/2019
Dicksboro 5-16vs3-9The Harps O More
05/05/2019
Danesfort 4-20vs0-10The Harps  More
28/04/2019
Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12vs0-7The Harps  More
Under-17 A Football League
20/05/2019
Portarlington 3-10vs1-19Ballyroan Abbey  More
Portlaoise GAA 5-18vs1-7Na Fianna Og  More
Under-17 B Football League Group A
20/05/2019
Ballylinan 1-10vs8-15The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
Kilcavan The Rock 1-9vs4-12St Joseph's  More
O'Dempseys 3-11vs7-11Killeshin  More
Under-17 B Football League Group B
20/05/2019
Rathdowney Errill 3-8vs2-12Rosenallis  More
19/05/2019
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 6-9vs2-12The Harps  More
17/05/2019
Sarsfields Gaels 6-10vs2-11Portlaoise B  More
Under-17 A Hurling League
13/05/2019
Abbeyleix Gaels 3-20vs1-7Rosenallis  More
Camross Na Fianna 3-9vs0-21Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
Clough-Ballacolla 11-20vs0-2Raheen Parish Gaels  More
The Harps 6-16vs3-10Rathdowney Errill  More
Under-17 B Hurling League
13/05/2019
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 1-16vs1-15Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
Portlaoise GAA 0-12vs2-20Castletown  More
Under-15 A Football League
17/05/2019
Graiguecullen GAA 0-14vs5-7Na Fianna Og  More
15/05/2019
Portarlington 1-4vs7-8Portlaoise GAA  More
St Pauls -vs-Ballyroan Abbey Conceded by St Pauls  More
06/05/2019
Na Fianna Og -vs-St Pauls Conceded by St Pauls  More
Portlaoise GAA -vs-Graiguecullen GAA Conceded by Graiguecullen GAA  More
Under-15 B Football League Group A
22/05/2019
St Joseph's 6-3vs3-5Ballylinan  More
15/05/2019
Ballylinan 5-19vs5-9Stradbally Parish Gaels  More
Kilcavan The Rock 0-1vs4-10St Joseph's  More
Killeshin 7-7vs3-13The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
06/05/2019
Stradbally Parish Gaels 3-7vs4-8Killeshin  More
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór 9-8vs1-7Kilcavan The Rock  More
02/05/2019
Kilcavan The Rock 1-8vs4-19Killeshin  More
Under-15 B Football League Group B
15/05/2019
Ballyfin CLG 3-8vs5-18Park Ratheniska Spink  More
Mountmellick Gaels 4-13vs1-10Rosenallis  More
10/05/2019
Park Ratheniska Spink 2-8vs2-8Mountmellick Gaels  More
06/05/2019
Rosenallis -vs-The Harps Conceded by The Harps  More
Under-15 C Football League Group A
17/05/2019
Portlaoise GAA 6-6vs5-12Stradbally Parish Gaels  More
15/05/2019
Na Fianna Og 5-7vs3-10Ballyroan Abbey  More
13/05/2019
Ballyroan Abbey 1-8vs2-18Portlaoise GAA  More
07/05/2019
Stradbally Parish Gaels 0-8vs6-9O'Dempseys  More
01/05/2019
Portlaoise GAA 4-13vs4-8Na Fianna Og  More
Under-15 C Football League Group B
20/05/2019
Clough/Ballacolla 2-5vs5-14Castletown  More
06/05/2019
Camross GAA Club 7-9vs3-4Clough/Ballacolla  More
Castletown 11-11vs1-4Park Ratheniska Spink  More
02/05/2019
Park Ratheniska Spink 2-7vs3-11Clough/Ballacolla  More
Under-15 A Hurling League
25/05/2019
Castletown 7-10vs4-10Rathdowney Errill  More
22/05/2019
Abbeyleix St Lazarians 2-18vs1-10Castletown  More
21/05/2019
Rathdowney Errill 1-8vs3-14Portlaoise GAA  More
08/05/2019
Camross 4-10vs1-15Rathdowney Errill  More
Portlaoise GAA 2-9vs0-10Abbeyleix St Lazarians  More
29/04/2019
Camross 2-11vs5-10Abbeyleix St Lazarians  More
Portlaoise GAA 5-17vs1-4Castletown  More
Rathdowney Errill 1-12vs3-15The Harps  More
Under-15 B Hurling League Group A
15/05/2019
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 3-10vs3-19Clough-Ballacolla  More
08/05/2019
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 1-15vs0-3Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
Na Fianna -vs-Clough-Ballacolla Conceded by Na Fianna  More
29/04/2019
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 4-19vs0-6Na Fianna  More
Under-15 B Hurling League Group B
09/05/2019
Raheen Parish Gaels 4-4vs2-12Baile na Coille CLG  More
08/05/2019
Rosenallis 4-20vs1-3Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
29/04/2019
Baile na Coille CLG 3-15vs3-3Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
Raheen Parish Gaels 1-12vs9-9Rosenallis  More
Under-13 A Football League
24/05/2019
St Joseph's 6-12vs2-4Portlaoise GAA  More
Killeshin 2-11vs1-6Portarlington  More
St Pauls 3-12vs3-7Ballyroan Abbey  More
Stradbally Parish Gaels 3-5vs1-5O'Dempseys  More
10/05/2019
Ballyroan Abbey 1-10vs2-9Stradbally Parish Gaels  More
Portarlington 1-1vs3-10St Joseph's  More
Portlaoise GAA -vs-St Pauls Conceded by St Pauls  More
08/05/2019
O'Dempseys 0-5vs2-18Killeshin  More
05/05/2019
Stradbally Parish Gaels 3-6vs4-12Portlaoise GAA  More
01/05/2019
Stradbally Parish Gaels 3-5vs2-8Killeshin  More
30/04/2019
Ballyroan Abbey 1-3vs1-7Portarlington  More
Under-13 B Football League Group A
24/05/2019
Crettyard 1-4vs8-17The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
Ballylinan 0-6vs5-9Graiguecullen GAA  More
13/05/2019
Crettyard 2-8vs6-5Ballylinan  More
10/05/2019
Graiguecullen GAA 2-15vs2-6Kilcavan The Rock  More
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór 5-11vs5-5Na Fianna Og  More
30/04/2019
Kilcavan The Rock 9-15vs1-1Crettyard  More
Under-13 B Football League Group B
24/05/2019
Park Ratheniska Spink 6-5vs2-9Clough/Ballacolla  More
Ballyfin Gaels 3-2vs6-7Rosenallis  More
10/05/2019
Ballyfin Gaels 2-2vs4-7The Harps  More
Mountmellick 2-18vs0-3Park Ratheniska Spink  More
Rosenallis 2-5vs1-8Clough/Ballacolla  More
Under-13 C Football League
24/05/2019
Ballyroan Abbey -vs-Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Conceded by Ballyroan Abbey  More
O'Dempseys 2-18vs1-8Stradbally Parish Gaels  More
Portlaoise GAA 4-7vs8-12Castletown  More
St Pauls 2-3vs1-5St Fintan's Gaels  More
10/05/2019
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 5-4vs2-7Portlaoise GAA  More
St Fintan's Gaels -vs-Ballyroan Abbey Conceded by Ballyroan Abbey  More
Stradbally Parish Gaels 4-12vs4-5St Pauls  More
Under-13 A Hurling League
20/05/2019
Abbeyleix Gaels 2-11vs3-8Rathdowney Errill  More
17/05/2019
Castletown 3-6vs2-7Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
14/05/2019
Rathdowney Errill 7-6vs4-6Castletown  More
06/05/2019
Borris in Ossory Kilcotton -vs-The Harps Conceded by Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  More
28/04/2019
The Harps 4-18vs1-2Rathdowney Errill  More
Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
20/05/2019
Na Fianna 1-1vs0-7Rosenallis  More
17/05/2019
Clough-Ballacolla 3-7vs4-2Camross  More
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha 8-9vs3-2Raheen Parish Gaels  More
03/05/2019
Na Fianna 2-6vs3-6Camross  More
Raheen Parish Gaels 1-5vs5-8Clough-Ballacolla  More
Rosenallis 2-3vs7-14Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha  More
28/04/2019
Camross 3-9vs1-11Raheen Parish Gaels  More
Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
17/05/2019
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 0-2vs14-5Portarlington  More
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 6-7vs3-2Portlaoise GAA  More
03/05/2019
Portarlington 1-7vs3-6Park Ratheniska-Timahoe  More
Portlaoise GAA 2-7vs1-1St Pauls  More
30/04/2019
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 0-1vs5-9St Pauls  More
28/04/2019
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 11-11vs0-0Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain  More
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 1
22/05/2019
Ballylinan 0-2vs0-1Na Fianna Og  More
Graiguecullen GAA 0-1vs0-2St Joseph's  More
Stradbally 0-2vs0-1Killeshin  More
08/05/2019
Killeshin 0-1vs0-2Graiguecullen GAA  More
Na Fianna Og 0-1vs0-2Stradbally  More
St Joseph's 0-2vs0-1Ballylinan  More
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 2
22/05/2019
O'Dempseys 0-2vs0-1Ballyfin CLG  More
Portlaoise GAA 0-2vs0-1Portarlington  More
08/05/2019
Ballyfin CLG 0-1vs0-2The Harps  More
Portarlington 0-1vs0-2O'Dempseys  More
St Pauls 0-1vs0-2Portlaoise GAA  More
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 3
22/05/2019
Clough/Ballacolla 0-1vs0-2Rosenallis  More
The Heath/An Fraoch Mór 0-2vs0-1The Rock  More
08/05/2019
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 0-2vs0-1Clough-Ballacolla  More
Rosenallis 0-2vs0-1The Heath/An Fraoch Mór  More
The Rock 0-1vs0-1Portlaoise GAA  More
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 4
22/05/2019
Kilcavan 0-2vs0-1Castletown  More
Mountmellick 0-1vs0-2Park Ratheniska Spink  More
08/05/2019
Crettyard 0-2vs0-1Mountmellick  More
Park Ratheniska Spink 0-2vs0-1Kilcavan  More
Go Games Under-11 Football Region 5
22/05/2019
Ballyroan Abbey 0-2vs0-1Park Ratheniska Spink  More
Railyard GFC 0-1vs0-2Na Fianna Og  More
St Fintan's Gaels 0-2vs0-1Annanough  More
Timahoe 0-2vs0-1Portlaoise GAA  More
08/05/2019
Park Ratheniska Spink 0-1vs0-2St Fintan's Gaels  More
Go Games Under-11 Hurling Division 1
01/05/2019
Camross 0-1vs0-2Rosenallis  More
Castletown 0-2vs0-1Abbeyleix Gaels  More
Clough-Ballacolla 0-1vs0-2Park Ratheniska-Timahoe  More
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha 0-2vs0-1Portlaoise GAA  More
Rathdowney Errill 0-1vs0-2The Harps  More
Go Games Under-11 Hurling Division 2
01/05/2019
Ballypickas/Baile Piocas 0-2vs0-1St Pauls  More
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain 0-1vs0-2Mountmellick  More
Portarlington 0-2vs0-1CluainFhada  More
St Fintan's Gaels 0-2vs0-1Park Ratheniska-Timahoe  More



CLUBS: Membership Online - New Service
Laois GAA Website by SportLomo