Under-7 & Under-9 Football Fixtures 2018

Under – 9 O Moore Park Experience  Football Night (Monday 16th April)

Round 1   (Times TBC)

Annanough   V   Clough/Ballacolla

Mountmellick   V   Timahoe

The Rock   V   Park/Ratheniska

Ballyfin   V   Ballylinan

Arles/Kilcruise   V   St Fintans Gaels

Arles/Killeen   V   Stradbally

Ballyroan/Abbey   V   St Pauls

Crettyard   V   Rosenallis

Portlaoise (1)   V   Kilcavan

Portlaoise (2)   Clonaslee St Manmans

Barrowhouse   V   The Harps

Graiguecullen   V   The Heath

St Josephs   V   O Dempseys

Killeshin   V   Portarlington

Spink   V   Railyard

Saturday 21st April U9 & U7 Go Games Football Fixtures Round 2

First named team at home 

  •                   (B)                                             (C)

Annanough                   Killeshin                                  St Pauls

Portarlington               Portlaoise (1)                        Clonaslee

Ballyfin                          Portlaoise (2)                        The Rock

Stradbally                     St Josephs                             The Harps

Ballyroan/Abbey         Arles/Killeen                         Spink

St Fintans Gaels           Railyard                                 Mountmellick

The Heath                     Graiguecullen                       Kilcavan              

Ballylinan                       Crettyard                              Timahoe

Park/Ratheniska           O Dempseys                         Barrowhouse

Clough/Ballacolla          Rosenallis                             Arles/Kilcruise

Saturday 5th May U9 & U7 Go Games Football Fixtures Round 3

First named team at home 

 

Arles/Kilcruise   V   Spink

Arles/Killeen   V   Killeshin

Crettyard   V   Graiguecullen

Portlaoise (1)   V   Ballylinan

St Josephs   V   Barrowhouse

The Rock   V   Stradbally

Railyard   V   Timahoe

The Harps   V   Ballyroan/Abbey

O Dempseys   V   The Heath

St Pauls   V   Portarlington

Rosenallis   V   Mountmellick

Portlaoise (2) V Annanough

Ballyfin   V   Clonaslee St Manmans

Clough/Ballacolla V St Fintans Gaels

Park/Ratheniska V Kilcavan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 19th May U9 & U7 Go Games Football Fixtures Round 4

First named team at home 

  •                       (B)                                        (C)

Barrowhouse                   Graiguecullen                    Stradbally

Arles/Kilcruise                  Killeshin                             Ballyroan/Abbey

Kilcavan                              Rosenallis                          O Dempseys

Timahoe                             The Heath                         Arles/Killeen

St Josephs                         St Fintans Gaels               Railyard

Mountmellick                   Ballyfin                              Portarlington

Spink                                   Clough/Ballacolla            Crettyard

O’ Dempseys                    Killeshin                             Railyard

The Harps                         Park/Ratheniska              Portlaoise (1)

Clonaslee St Manmans        The Rock                       Portlaoise (2)

Ballylinan                          Annanough                       St Pauls


Saturday 2nd June U9 & U7 Go Games Football Fixtures Round 5

First named team at home 

    

Clonaslee St Manmans   V   Kilcavan

The Rock   V   Portarlington

Annanough   V   The Heath  V  Arles/Kilcruise

Portlaoise (1)   V   Mountmellick

Spink   V   St Fintans Gaels

Graiguecullen   V   St Josephs

Killeshin   V   Barrowhouse

The Harps   V   Timahoe

St. Pauls   V   O Dempseys   V   Ballyfin

Clough/Ballacolla   V   Railyard

Ballylinan  V  Arles/Killeen

Ballyroan/Abbey   V   Rosenaillis

Park/Ratheniska   V   Stradbally

Crettyard   V   Portlaoise (2)


 

Saturday 16th June U9 + U7 Go Games Football Fixtures Round 6

First named team at home 

       (A)                                         (B)                                      (C)

St Josephs                       St Pauls                              Timahoe      

Spink                                Railyard                            Portlaoise (2)

Ballyroan/Abbey            Park/Ratheniska               Kilcavan

The Rock                         The Heath                          Mountmellick

Annanough                     Barrowhouse                    Portarlington    

Killeshin                         Graiguecullen                     Arles/Kilcruise

Clonaslee St Manmans   St Fintans Gaels              Rosenallis

Stradbally                       Crettyard                           Portlaoise (1)

O’ Dempseys                  Ballylinan                           Ballyfin

Clough/Ballacolla          The Harps                          Arles/Killeen

Friday 29th June U9 + U7 Go Games Football Fixtures Round 7

First named team at home 

 

Arles/Killeen   V   Park/Ratheniska

Barrowhouse   V   Spink  

Graiguecullen   V   Ballylinan

Kilcavan   V   Portlaoise (1)

Killeshin   V   Crettyard

Mountmellick   V   St Pauls

O Dempseys   V   The Rock

Portarlington   V   St Josephs

Portlaoise (2)   V   The Harps

Rosenallis   V   Ballyfin

St Fintans Gaels   V   Annanough

Stradbally   V   Ballyroan/Abbey

The Heath   V   Clonaslee St Manmans

Timahoe   V   Clough/Ballacolla

Railyard   V   Arles/Kilcruise

 

Friday 6th July U9 & U7 Go Games Football Fixtures Round 8

First named team at home 

 

Arles/Kilcruise V    St Fintans Gaels

Portlaoise (1)   V   Ballyfin

Portarlington   V   O Dempseys

Railyard   V   Crettyard

Kilcavan   V   Timahoe

Ballyroan/Abbey V  Killeshin

Ballylinan   V   Barrowhouse

Clough/Ballacolla   V   Mountmellick

Stradbally   V   Graiguecullen

Arles/Killeen V The Heath

Spink   V   The Harps

St Pauls V  Rosenaillis

Clonaslee St Manmans   V   Annanough

Portlaoise (2)   V   Park/Ratheniska

The Rock   V   St Josephs  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 20th July U9 & U7 Go Games Football Fixtures Round 9

First named team at home 

       (A)                                         (B)                                            (C)

O Dempseys                          Portlaoise (1)                     Annanough

Stradbally                              Arles/Killeen                      Portarlington

Ballyfin                                   Ballyroan/Abbey              Clonaslee St Manmans

Crettyard                               The Harps                          St Josephs

Park/Ratheniska                   Graiguecullen                   The Rock

Portlaoise (2)                        Killeshin                              Mountmellick

Timahoe                                Arles/Kilcruise                    Spink              

Clough/Ballacolla                 Railyard                              The Heath

St Pauls                                  Barrowhouse                     Kilcavan

St Fintans Gaels                    Ballylinan                            Rosenallis

Friday 24th August U9 & U7 Go Games Football Fixtures Round 10

First named team at home 

      (A)                                          (B)                                                 (C)

Barrowhouse                       Ballylinan                                        St Fintans Gaels

Mountmellick                      Clonaslee St Manmans                Railyard

Rosenallis                             The Rock                                         Park/Ratheniska

The Heath                             St Pauls                                           Stradbally

St Josephs                             Killeshin                                          O Dempseys

Graiguecullen                       Timahoe                                          Portlaoise (2)

Kilcavan                                 Portarlington                                  Ballyfin

Annanough                           Spink                                                Clough/Ballacolla

Arles/Kilcruise                      Crettyard                                         The Harps

Portlaoise (1)                        Arles/Killeen                                   Ballyroan/Abbey   

 

Saturday 8th September U9 Go Games Mega Blitz Day Round 11 In Laois GAA Training Centre 

 

9.30am 

Portlaoise (1), Mountmellick, Ballyfin, Annanough, St Fintans Gaels, The Heath, Timahoe, St Pauls, Park/Ratheniska, Spink

11.30am 

Portlaoise (2), Graiguecullen, Portarlington, Ballylinan, The Rock, Arles/Killeen, St Josephs, Ballyroan/Abbey, Clonaslee St Manmans, Kilcavan

1.30pm        

Barrowhouse, Killeshin, Crettyard, O Dempseys, The Harps, Rosenallis, Stradbally, Clough/Ballacolla, Arles/Kilcruise, Railyard





CLUBS: Membership Online - New Service
Laois GAA Website by SportLomo