Under-8 Hurling Division Fixtures 2017

Under-8 Hurling Division 1

  • Friday night games start at 6.30pm
  • Saturday morning blitzes start at 10.30am
  • Clubs to make contact with each other at the start of each game week
  • Matches can be moved when both clubs are agreeable
  • First named team have home advantage

Round 1 (8TH April 2017) All games at 10.30am

Abbeyleix v Camross v The Harps

Ballinakill v Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Castletown Slieve Bloom v Portlaoise v Clough Ballacolla

Rathdowney Errill v Raheen Parish Gaels v St Fintan’s Mountrath

Round 2 (22nd  April 2017) All games at 6.30pm

Camross v The Harps

Abbeyleix v Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton

Ballinakill v Castletown Slieve Bloom

Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Clough Ballacolla

Portlaoise v Raheen Parish Gaels

Rathdowney Errill v St Fintan’s Mountrath

Round 3 (5th May) All games at 6.30pm

Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton v Camross

Castletown Slieve Bloom v The Harps

Clough Ballacolla v Abbeyleix

Raheen Parish Gaels v Ballinakill

St Fintan’s Mountrath v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Rathdowney Errill v Portlaoise

Round 4 (20th  May) All games at 10.30am

Camross v Castletown Slieve Bloom v Clough Ballacolla

The Harps v Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton v St Fintan’s Mountrath

Ballinakill v Rathdowney Errill v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Portlaoise v Raheen Parish Gaels v Abbeyleix

Round 5 (2nd June) All games at 6.30pm

Clough Ballacolla v Camross

Raheen Parish Gaels v Castletown Slieve Bloom

St Fintan’s Mountrath v Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton

Rathdowney Errill v The Harps

Portlaoise v Abbeyleix

Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Ballinakill

Round 6 (17th  June) All games at 10.30am

Clough Ballacolla v St Fintan’s Mountrath v Castletown Slieve Bloom

Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton v Portlaoise v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Abbeyleix v Ballinakill v Camross

Rathdowney Errill v The Harps v Raheen Parish Gaels

Round 7 (30th June) All games at 6.30pm

St Fintan’s Mountrath v Camross

Rathdowney Errill v Raheen Parish Gaels

Portlaoise v Clough Ballacolla

Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Castletown Slieve Bloom

Ballinakill v Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton

Abbeyleix v The Harps

Round 8 (15th July) All games at 6.30pm

Camross v Rathdowney Errill

St Fintan’s Mountrath v Portlaoise

Raheen Parish Gaels v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Clough Ballacolla v Ballinakill

Castletown Slieve Bloom v Abbeyleix

Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton v The Harps

Round 9 (28th July) All games at 10.30am

Camross v The Harps v Castletown Slieve Bloom

Abbeyleix v Clough Ballacolla v Raheen Parish Gaels

Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v St Fintan’s Mountrath v Portlaoise

Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton v Rathdowney Errill v Ballinakill

Round 10 (11th August) All games at 6.30pm

Camross v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

Portlaoise v Ballinakill

Rathdowney Errill v Abbeyleix

St Fintan’s Mountrath v The Harps

Raheen Parish Gaels v Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton

Clough Ballacolla v Castletown Slieve Bloom

Round 11 (26th August) All games at 10.30am

Ballinakill v Camross

Abbeyleix v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

The Harps v Portlaoise

Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton v Rathdowney Errill

Castletown Slieve Bloom v St Fintan’s Mountrath

Clough Ballacolla v Raheen Parish Gaels

Round 12 (9th September) All games at 10.30am

Castletown Slieve Bloom v Camross v Clough Ballacolla

Raheen Parish Gaels v The Harps v Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton

Abbeyleix v Rathdowney Errill v Ballinakill

Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v St Fintan’s Mountrath v Camross

Round 13 (22nd September) All games at 6.30pm

Camross v Ballinakill

Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Abbeyleix

Portlaoise v The Harps

Rathdowney Errill v Borris-in-Ossory-Kilcotton

St Fintan’s Mountrath v Castletown Slieve Bloom

Raheen Parish Gaels v Clough Ballacolla


Under-8 Hurling Division 2

  • Friday night games start at 6.30pm
  • Saturday morning blitzes start at 10.30am
  • Clubs to make contact with each other at the start of each game week
  • Matches can be moved when both clubs are agreeable
  • First named team have home advantage

Round 1 (8TH April 2017) All games at 10.30am

Mountmellick v Ballypickas v Raheen Parish Gaels v

Portarlington v Castletown Slieve Bloom B v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
Clonaslee St Manman’s v Portlaoise C v Trumera v Ballyfin

Slieve Margy v Portlaoise B v St Paul’s v Rosenallis

Round 2 (22nd April 2017) All games at 6.30pm


Ballypickas v Ballyfin
St Paul’s v Rosenallis
Slieve Margy v Portlaoise B
Portlaoise C v Trumera
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Clonaslee St Manman’s
Portarlington v Castletown Slieve Bloom B
Mountmellick v Raheen Parish Gaels

Round 3 (5th May) All games at 6.30pm

Raheen Parish Gaels v Ballypickas
Castletown Slieve Bloom B v Mountmellick
Clonaslee St Manman’s v Portarlington
Trumera v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
Portlaoise B v Portlaoise C
Rosenallis v Slieve Margy
Ballyfin v St Paul’s

Round 4 (20th May) All games at 10.30am

Ballypickas v St Paul’s v Slieve Margy v Ballyfin
Portlaoise C v Rosenallis v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Portlaoise B
Portarlington v Trumera v Mountmellick
Raheen Parish Gaels v Castletown Slieve Bloom B v Clonaslee St Manman’s

Round 5 (2nd June) All games at 6.30pm

Castletown Slieve Bloom B v Ballypickas v Clonaslee St Manman’s v Raheen Parish Gaels
Trumera v Mountmellick v Portlaoise B v Portarlington
Rosenallis v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Ballyfin

St Paul’s v Slieve Margy v Portlaoise C

Round 6 (17th June) All games at 10.30am

Ballypickas v Slieve Margy v Portlaoise C v St Paul’s
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Ballyfin v Portarlington v Rosenallis
Mountmellick v Portlaoise B v Clonaslee St Manman’s

Raheen Parish Gaels v Trumera v Castletown Slieve Bloom B

Round 7 (30th June) All games at 6.30pm

Clonaslee St Manman’s v Ballypickas
Trumera v Castletown Slieve Bloom B
Portlaoise B v Raheen Parish Gaels
Rosenallis v Mountmellick
Ballyfin v Portarlington
St Paul’s v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
Slieve Margy v Portlaoise C

Round 8 (15th July) All games at 6.30pm

Ballypickas v Portlaoise C
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Slieve Margy
Portarlington v St Paul’s
Mountmellick v Ballyfin
Raheen Parish Gaels v Rosenallis
Castletown Slieve Bloom B v Portlaoise B
Clonaslee St Manman’s v Trumera

Round 9 (29th July) All games at 10.30am

Trumera v Ballypickas v Portlaoise B v Clonaslee St Manman’s
Rosenallis v Castletown Slieve Bloom B v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
Ballyfin v Raheen Parish Gaels v St Paul’s
Slieve Margy v Portarlington v Portlaoise C v Mountmellick

Round 10 (11th August) All games at 6.30pm

Ballypickas v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
Portarlington v Portlaoise C
Mountmellick v Slieve Margy
Raheen Parish Gaels v St Paul’s
Castletown Slieve Bloom B v Ballyfin
Clonaslee St Manman’s v Rosenallis
Trumera v Portlaoise B

Round 11 (26th August) All games at 6.30pm

Portlaoise B v Ballypickas
Rosenallis v Trumera
Ballyfin v Clonaslee St Manman’s
St Paul’s v Castletown Slieve Bloom B
Slieve Margy v Raheen Parish Gaels
Portlaoise C v Mountmellick
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Portarlington

Round 12 (9th September) All games at 10.30am

Ballypickas v Portarlington v Mountmellick

Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Raheen Parish Gaels v Portlaoise C
Castletown Slieve Bloom B v Slieve Margy v Clonaslee St Manman’s v St Paul’s
Trumera v Ballyfin v Portlaoise B v Rosenallis

Round 13 (22nd September) All games at 6.30pm

Rosenallis v Ballypickas
Ballyfin v Portlaoise B
St Paul’s v Trumera
Slieve Margy v Clonaslee St Manman’s
Portlaoise C v Castletown Slieve Bloom B
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe v Raheen Parish Gaels
Portarlington v Mountmellick





CLUBS: Membership Online - New Service
Laois GAA Website by SportLomo