Master Fixture List 2017

FIXTURES

 

04-02-2017 (Sat)

Allianz Football League

O’Moore Park   19:00     Laois                                      v                              Louth

 

05-02-2017 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group A Round 1

Emo                       14:00     Emo                                       V                             St Joseph's

Arles Kilcruise    14:00     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Crettyard Gaels

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group B Round 1

Graiguecullen    14:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             Killeshin

Arles-Killeen      14:00     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Ballyfin Gaels

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group C Round 1

Timahoe              14:00     Timahoe                              V                             Stradbally

 

11-02-2017 (Sat)

Leinster Minor Football League Round 1

Ferns Training Centre    14:30     Wexford              v              Laois

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group A Round 2

Crettyard             15:00     Crettyard Gaels                                V                             Emo                                       D. Cooney

Tony Byrne Park 15:00   St Joseph's                          V                             Arles/Kilcruise                   J. Flynn

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group B Round 2

Clonad                  19:00     Ballyfin Gaels                     V                             Graiguecullen                    E. Kinsella

Killeshin               16:00     Killeshin                               V                             Arles/Killeen                      M. Kealy

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group C Round 2

Stradbally            19:00     Stradbally                            V                             Ballylinan                             B. McCann

12-02-2017 (Sun)

Allianz Football League

Armagh                15:30     Laois                                      v                              Armagh

 

Allianz Hurling League

Tralee                   14:00     Laois                                      v                              Kerry

 

18-02-2017 (Sat)

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B

O’Moore Park   19:00     Laois                                      v                              Offaly

 

19-02-2017 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group A Round 3

Tony Byrne Park 15:00   St Joseph's                          V                             Crettyard Gaels

Emo                       15:00     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Emo

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group B Round 3

Killeshin               15:00     Killeshin                               V                             Ballyfin Gaels

Arles-Killeen      15:00     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Graiguecullen

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Group C Round 3

Ballylinan             15:00     Ballylinan                             V                             Timahoe

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup Round 1

Abbeyleix            15:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians V                             Camross

23-02-2017 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Semi Finals (First Named Home Venue / Extra time if necessary)

Stradbally            20:00     Stradbally                            V             Emo

 

25-02-2017 (Sat)

Allianz Football League Division 3

O’Moore Park   19:00     Laois                                      v                              Tipperary

 

Leinster Adult Club Hurling League Round 1 

Division 2

The Harps           15:00     The Harps                           v              Naas

Division 3

Carrig Riverstown            15:00     Carrig Riverstown            v              Shanahoe Gaels

Division 4

Clonaslee            15:00     Clonaslee St Manmans v              Sarsfields

 

26-02-2017 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup Round 2

Shanahoe            15:00     Shanahoe Gaels              V             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Semi Finals (First Named Home Venue / Extra time if necessary)

Tony Byrne Park 14:00   St Joseph’s                         V             Killeshin

 

Leinster Minor Football League Round 3

Stradbally           14:30     Laois                                      v                              Cork

 

03-03-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Final (Extra time if necessary) – Senior Intercounty players availability at discretion of Management

Stradbally            19:45     Emo                                       v                              St Joseph’s or Killeshin

 

04-03–2017 (Sat)

Leinster Minor Hurling League Round 1

Laois Venue       14:30     Laois                                      v                              Dublin 

 

Leinster Adult Club Hurling League Round 2

Division 1

Camross               15:00     Camross                               v                              Ballyboden St Endas

Division 2

Kinnitty                15:00     Kinnitty                                v                              The Harps

Division 3

Shanahoe            15:00     Shanahoe Gaels               v                              Kilmacud Crokes

Division 4

Clonaslee            15:00     Clonaslee St Manmans v                              Kilcoole

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 1

Tony Byrne Park 16:00   St Joseph's                          V                             The Heath

Kilcavan GAA     16:00     Kilcavan                                V                             Mountmellick

Ballyfin GAA       16:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Barrowhouse

 

05-03-2017 (Sun)

Allianz Football League Division 3

Sligo                      14:30     Laois                                      v                              Sligo

 

Allianz Hurling League

Galway                 14:00     Laois                                      v                              Galway

Laois Shopping Centre Palmer Cup Round 3

Shanahoe            12:00     Shanahoe Gaels              V                             Camross

 

08-03-2017 (Wed)

Leinster Under 21 Football Championship Quarter Final

Venue tbc           19:30     Laois                                      v                              Louth

 

11-03-2017 (Sat)

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B

O’Moore Park   19:00     Laois                                      v                              Limerick

 

Leinster Adult Club Hurling League Round 1 Division 1

Camross               15:00     Camross                               v              Young Irelands

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 1

Rathleague         16:00     Portlaoise                            V             Killeshin                               V. Dowling

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3 Round 1

O'Keeffe Park    16:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V          Rathdowney Errill            R. Devaney

Camross GAA    16:30     Camross                               V             Portlaoise                            A. O’Connor

Ballypickas          16:00     Ballypickas                          V             Ballinakill                              A. Stapleton

Pairc Acragar      16:00     Mountmellick                    V             St Fintan's Mountrath    E. Fitzpatrcik

12-03-2017 (Sun)

Leinster Adult Club Hurling League Round 3

Division 2

The Harps           15:00     The Harps                           v                              Dunamaggin

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 1 – “Senior” Inter County Footballers Available

O'Dempsey's     14:00     O'Dempseys                      V             Portlaoise                            D. Bracken

The Heath           12:00     The Heath                           V             Ballyroan Abbey               C. Ward

Graiguecullen    14:00     Graiguecullen                    V             Arles/Killeen                      D. Moore

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 1 – “Senior” Inter County Footballers Available

Annanough        14:00     Annanough                        V             Portarlington                     J. Brennan

Ballylinan             14:00     Ballylinan                             V             Crettyard                             M. Kealy

Emo                       14:00     Emo                                       V             Arles/Kilcruise

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 1 – “Senior” Inter County Footballers Available

The Rock              12:00     The Rock                              V             Timahoe                              S. o’Shea

Park Ratheniska                12:00     Park Ratheniska                V             Rosenallis                            M. Deegan

Clonaslee            16:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V             Courtwood                         E. Fitzpatrick

Kilcavan GAA     16:00     Kilcavan                                V             Mountmellick                    V. Dowling

Ballyfin GAA       16:00     Ballyfin                                                 V             Barrowhouse                     A. O’Connor

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Round 1 – Senior” Inter County Hurlers who don’t get game time against Limerick Available

Ballinakill GAA   14:00     Ballinakill                              V             Abbeyleix St Lazarians   K. Bowe              

Kelly Daly Park   12:00     Rathdowney Errill            V             Portlaoise

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Hurling League Group A Round 1

Clough Ballacolla 12:00  Clough Ballacolla Mountrath      V             The Harps            R. Devaney

Abbeyleix            12:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V             Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels JJ Gorman        

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Hurling League Group B Round 1

Camross              12:00     Camross Gaels                                  V             Portlaoise                            D. Guidera

Clonad                  14:00     Raheen Parish Gaels                       V             Rathdowney Errill            G. Boyhan

                

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 B Hurling League Round 1

Clonaslee             14:00     Clonaslee St Manmans                  V             Rosenallis                            A. McCarthy

 

15-03-2017 (Wed)

Leinster Under 21 Football Championship Semi Final

Netwatch Cullen Park    19:30     Laois                      v                              Offaly

16-03-2017 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 1

Stradbally            20:00     Timahoe                              V                             Stradbally

 

18-03-2017 (Sat)

Leinster Minor Hurling League Round 1

Laois Training Centre     14:30     Laois                      v                              Antrim 

 

Leinster Adult Club Hurling League Round 3

Division 1

Faythe Harriers                15:00     Faythe Harriers                                v                              Camross                               

Division 3

Maynooth           15:00     Maynooth                           v                              Shanahoe Gaels               

Division 4

Turin                     15:00     Turin Hurling Club           v                              Clonaslee St Manmans 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div1A Round 1

Clonaslee            16:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Clonad                  16:00     Clonad                                  V                             The Harps           

Rosenallis            16:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 1

Tony Byrne Park 16:00   St Joseph's                          V                             The Heath

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Football League Group A Round 1

Pairc Acragar     15:00     Sarsfields                             V                             St Pauls                

McCann Park     15:00     Portarlington                     V                             Ballyroan Abbey 

               

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Football League Group B Round 1

Stradbally           15:00     Stradbally Parish Gaels                 V                             The Heath           

Spink                     15:00     Spink                                     V                             Killeshin Crettyard 

                

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under-16 B Football League Group A Round 1

Rathleague         15:00     Portlaoise B                        V                             The Harps            

Venue tbc            15:00     Na Fianna Og                    V                             Park Ratheniska               

Graiguecullen    15:00     Cloneen/Railyard             V                             Graiguecullen    

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under-16 B Football League Group B Round 1

O'Dempsey's      15:00     O'Dempseys                       V                             Rosenallis            

Castletown         15:00     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                           Ballylinan            

 

19-03-2017 (Sun)

Allianz Football League Division 3

Belfast                  14:00     Antrim                                  v                              Laois                                      

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 1

Ballylinan             12:00     Ballylinan                             V                             Arles/Killeen     

Killeshin               12:00     Killeshin                               V                             Graiguecullen   

O'Dempsey's     12:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Mountmellick   

Rathleague         12:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Portarlington    

Colt GAA              12:00     St Fintan's                           V                             Spink    

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Round 1

Clonaslee            14:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Ballyroan             12:00     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             The Rock             

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Round 1

Ballyfin                 14:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Rosenallis           

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Hurling League Round 1

Rosenallis            12:00     Rosenallis                            V                             St Fintan's Mountrath   

Clough Ballacolla 12:00   Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Na Fianna           

Ballinakill GAA   12:00     Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels V            Clonaslee St Manmans

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 B Hurling League Round 1

O'Keeffe Park    14:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Castletown Slieve Bloom

21-03-2017 (Tues)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 1 – “Senior” Inter County Footballers not Available

Stradbally GAA  20:00     Stradbally                            V                             St Joseph's

 

24-03-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 2

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard                             V                             Portlaoise           

 

 

25-03-2017 (Sat)

Allianz Football League Division 3

O’Moore Park                   19:00     Laois                      v                              Longford

Leinster Minor Hurling League Cup and League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 2

Barrowhouse     17:00     Barrowhouse                     V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Rosenallis            17:00     Rosenallis                            V                             St Joseph's         

The Heath           17:00     The Heath                           V                             The Rock             

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Round 1

Kilcotton GAA    17:00     Kilcotton                              V                             Crettyard            

O'Dempsey's     17:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Emo      

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Round 1

Camross               15:00     Camross                               V                             Castletown

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div1A Round 1

Mountrath          16:00     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Colt/St Fintan's

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Round 1

Ballyfin                                 17:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             The Harps           

Trumera               17:00     Trumera                               V                             Shanahoe           

Castletown         17:00     Castletown                         V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Ratheniska          17:00     Park Ratheniska                V                             Slieve Bloom     

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Round 1

Camross               17:00     Camross                               V                             Timahoe             

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 B Hurling League Round 2

Rosenallis            15:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 

Slieve Bloom       17:00     Castletown Slieve Bloom               V             Clonaslee St Manmans 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Hurling League Group A Round 2

Ballinakill             17:00     Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels V           Clough Ballacolla Mountrath 

The Harps GAA 17:00     The Harps                            V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Hurling League Group B Round 2

Rathleague         17:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Raheen Parish Gaels 

Rathdowney      17:00     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Camross Gaels

 

26-03-2017 (Sun)

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B

Wexford              14:00     Wexford                              v                              Laois                                      

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 2 - Senior Intercounty player’s outside official “26” released

Tony Byrne Park 12:00   St Joseph's                          V                             O'Dempseys     

Ballyroan             12:00     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Graiguecullen   

Rathleague         12:00     Portlaoise                            V                             The Heath          

Arles-Killeen      12:00     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Stradbally

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 2

Arles Kilcruise    12:00     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Ballylinan            

Killeshin               12:00     Killeshin                               V                             Annanough       

McCann Park     12:00     Portarlington                     V                             Emo      

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 2

Timahoe              17:00     Timahoe                              V                             Ballyfin                

Courtwood         17:00     Courtwood                         V                             Kilcavan               

Pairc Acragar      17:00     Mountmellick                    V                             Park Ratheniska               

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Round 1

Abbeyleix            17:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Colt GAA              17:00     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Kyle      

 

27-03-2017 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Group A Round 1

Tony Byrne Park 18:45   St Joseph's                          V                             The Harps

Ballyroan             18:45     Ballyroan Abbey Gaels  V                             Emo Courtwood The Rock

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Group B Round 1

Pairc Acragar      18:45     Sarsfields                             V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

McCann Park     18:45     Portarlington                     V                             Portlaoise

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Football League Group A Round 1

Killeshin               18:45     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             Park Ratheniska

Ballylinan             18:45     Ballylinan                             V                             Graiguecullen

29-03-2017 (Wed)

Leinster Under 21 Football Championship Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 3

Stradbally GAA  19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Stradbally           

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Football League Group A Round 2

Rathleague         18:45     Portlaoise                            V                             Portarlington 

Ballyroan             18:45     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Sarsfields 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Football League Group B Round 2

Tony Byrne Park 18:45   St Joseph's                          V                             Spink 

Killeshin                18:45     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under-16 B Football League Group A Round 2

The Harps GAA 18:45     The Harps                            V                             Cloneen/Railyard 

Graiguecullen    18:45     Graiguecullen                    V                             Na Fianna Og 

Park Ratheniska               18:45     Park Ratheniska               V                             Portlaoise B  

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under-16 B Football League Group B Round 2

Clonaslee             18:45     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

Ballylinan            18:45     Ballylinan                            V                             O'Dempseys

 

31-03-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Hurling League Round 2

Mountrath          18:45     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels

Clonaslee            18:45     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Clough-Ballacolla

Ballyfin GAA       18:45     Na Fianna                            V                             Rosenallis

 

Laois Under 14 Féile na nGael Prel Round (20 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

Abbeyleix            18:30     St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix                  v              Camross

Errill                       18:30     Rathdowney Errill                            v              Rosenallis

 

Laois Under 14 Féile na nGael “B” Prel Round (20 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

Ballinakill             18:30     Ballinakill                             v              Na Fianna

Emo                       18:30     St Pauls                                                v              St Fintans Mountrath

Clonaslee             18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans  v              Park Ratheniska Timahoe

 

01-04-2017 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 3 - Senior Intercounty player’s outside official “26” released

Ballyroan Abbey18:30    Ballyroan Abbey               V                             O'Dempseys     

Tony Byrne Park 18:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Arles/Killeen

The Heath           18:30     The Heath                           V                             Graiguecullen   

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 3

Annanough        18:30     Annanough                        V                             Crettyard            

Arles Kilcruise    18:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Portarlington    

Ballylinan             18:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Portlaoise           

Emo                       18:30     Emo                                       V                             Killeshin

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5 Round 1

Ballyfin GAA       18:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Slieve Bloom     

Shanahoe            18:30     Shanahoe                            V                             Courtwood        

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Park Ratheniska               

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Round 1

Clough Ballacolla 18:30   Clough-Ballacolla              V             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3 Round 2

Ballinakill GAA   18:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Mountmellick   

Kelly Daly Park   18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Ballypickas         

Mountrath          18:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Camross

               

Laois Under 14 Féile na nGael Quarter Finals (20 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc            16:00     St Lazerian’s Abbeyleix  or Camross        v              Clough Ballacolla

Venue tbc            16:00     Rathdowney Errill  or Rosenallis v              Raheen Parish Gaels

Castletown         16:00     Castletown Slieve Bloom                               v              Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Durrow                 16:00     The Harps                                                            v              Portlaoise

02-04-2017 (Sun)

Allianz Football League Division 3

Tullamore           14:00     Offaly                                   v                              Laois

 

Allianz Hurling League Division 1 Quarter Finals & Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)

Leinster Minor Hurling League Cup and Shield Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Round 2

Slieve Bloom      12:00     Slieve Bloom                      V                             Castletown        

Clough Ballacolla 12:00   Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Trumera              

The Harps GAA 12:00     The Harps                            V                             Park Ratheniska               

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3 Round 2

Rathleague         17:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 2

Arles-Killeen      12:00     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Timahoe             

Stradbally GAA  12:00     Stradbally                            V                             St Fintan's          

Spink                     12:00     Spink                                     V                             Portlaoise           

McCann Park     12:00     Portarlington                     V                             O'Dempseys     

Pairc Acragar      12:00     Mountmellick                    V                             Killeshin              

Graiguecullen    12:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             Ballylinan            

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5 Round 1

Annanough        12:00     Annanough                        V                             Camross

 

Laois Under 14 Féile na nGael Semi Finals & Final (15 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

 

Laois Under 14 Féile na nGael “B” Semi Finals & Final (15 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

Ballinakill or Na Fianna                  v              St Pauls                or St Fintans Mountrath

Clonaslee St Manmans or Park Ratheniska Timahoe        v              Slieve Margy

 

03-04-2017 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Group A Round 2

Emo                       18:45     Emo Courtwood The Rock V                        St Joseph's

The Harps GAA 18:45     The Harps                            V                             Ballyroan Abbey Gaels 

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Group B Round 2

Rathleague         18:45     Portlaoise                            V                             Sarsfields

Stradbally GAA  18:45     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             Portarlington

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Football League Group A Round 2

Graiguecullen    18:45     Graiguecullen                    V                             Killeshin Crettyard

Ratheniska          18:45     Park Ratheniska                V                             Ballylinan

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Football League Group B Round 2

O'Dempsey's     18:45     O'Dempseys                      V                             Rosenallis

The Heath           18:45     The Heath                           V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

06-04-2017 (Thurs)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 B Hurling League Round 3

Rosenallis GAA  18:45     Rosenallis                            V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

O'Keeffe Park    18:45     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Clonaslee St Manmans 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Hurling League Group A Round 3

The Harps GAA 18:45     The Harps                            V                             Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels 

Abbeyleix            18:45     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Clough Ballacolla Mountrath 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Hurling League Group B Round 3

Kelly Daly Park  18:45     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Portlaoise 

Camross              18:45     Camross Gaels                  V                             Raheen Parish Gaels

 

07-04-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 4

Rathleague         19:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Annanough       

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 3

O'Dempsey's     19:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Spink

               

Laois Under 14 Féile Peil (20 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               v              St Josephs

 

Laois Under 14 Féile Peil “B” (20 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

The Heath           18:30     The Heath                           v              Clonaslee St Manmans

Kilcavan               18:30     Kilcavan                               v              Ballylinan

Ballyfin                 18:30     Ballyfin                                 v              Mountmellick

Killeshin                18:30     Killeshin Crettyard           v              Rosenallis

Venue tbc            18:30     Na Fianna Og                    v              The Harps

Venue tbc            18:30     Rathdowney Errill            v              Castletown Slieve Bloom

Stradbally           18:30     Stradbally Parish Gaels v              O’Dempsey’s

Ratheniska         18:30     Park Ratheniska Spink   v              Graiguecullen

 

08-04-2017 (Sat)

Allianz Football League Division 3 Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)

O’Moore Park   tbc          Laois                                      v                              Offaly

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1Round 2 - Senior Intercounty player’s released

Castletown         18:30     Castletown                         V                             Rathdowney Errill           

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory KilcottonV                           Camross              

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Ballinakill             

Abbeyleix            18:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Clough-Ballacolla

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div1A Round 2

Clonad                  18:30     Clonad                                  V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

Mountrath          18:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Rosenallis           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Round 2

Shanahoe            18:30     Shanahoe                            V                             Ballyfin                

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 3

Ballylinan             18:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Mountmellick   

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Arles/Killeen     

Killeshin               18:30     Killeshin                               V                             Portarlington    

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Stradbally           

 

Laois Under 14 Féile Peil “B” (20 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

The Heath or Clonaslee St Manmans       v              Kilcavan or Ballylinan

Ballyfin or Mountmellick                               v              Killeshin Crettyard or Rosenallis

Na Fianna Og or The Harps                         v              Rathdowney Errill or Castletown Slieve Bloom

Stradbally Parish Gaels or O’Dempsey’s                v              Park Ratheniska Spink or Graiguecullen

09-04-2017 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div1A Round 2

Clonaslee            18:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

The Harps            18:00     The Harps                            V                             Rathdowney Errill

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 4 - Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management

Arles-Killeen      14:00     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Portlaoise           

Graiguecullen    14:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             St Joseph's         

O'Dempsey's     14:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             The Heath

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 4

Crettyard             14:00     Crettyard                             V                             Emo      

Killeshin               14:00     Killeshin                               V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

McCann Park     14:00     Portarlington                     V                             Ballylinan

Stradbally            14:00     Stradbally                            V                             Ballyroan Abbey

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 3

Colt GAA              18:00     St Fintan's                           V                             Timahoe

 

Laois Under 14 Féile Peil Semi Finals & Final (15 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc            10:30     Ballyroan Abbey or St Josephs   v              Portarlington

Venue tbc            10:30     Portlaoise                            v              St Pauls

 

 Laois Under 14 Féile Peil “B” Semi Finals & Final (15 mins a side / Extra time if necessary)

 

10-04-2017 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League Group A Round 1

Castletown         19:00     Castletown Slieve Bloom              V             Rathdowney Errill

O'Keeffe Park    19:00    Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Camross

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League Group B Round 1

Colt                        19:00     Raheen Parish Gaels       V             The Harps

Abbeyleix            19:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V             Portlaoise

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Hurling League Round 3

Clough Ballacolla19:00    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels

Clonaslee            19:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Rosenallis

Pairc Acragar      19:00     Na Fianna                            V                             St Fintan's Mountrath

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Hurling League Group A Round 1

Rosenallis GAA  19:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Clough-Ballacolla 

Camross              19:00     Camross                              V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Hurling League Group B Round 1

Kelly Daly Park  19:00     Rathdowney Errill            V                             The Harps 

Rathleague         19:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Hurling League Round 1

Emo GAA             19:00     St Pauls                                V                             Ballinakill 

Ballylinan            19:00     Slieve Margy                      V                             St Fintan's Mountrath 

Ballyfin GAA       19:00     Na Fianna                           V                             Clonaslee St Manmans 

 

 

11-04-2017 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Round 2

Rosenallis            19:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Pairc Mochua     19:00     Timahoe                              V                             Ballyfin                

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A Round 1

The Harps            19:00     The Harps                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Clough Ballacolla19:00    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Castletown         19:00     Castletown                         V                             Camross              

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B Round 1

Trumera               19:00     Trumera                               V                             Ballypickas         

Rathleague         19:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Slieve Margy     

Graiguecullen    19:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             Clonad

 

12-04-2017 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Round 2

Clough Ballacolla19:00    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Colt/St Fintans

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5 Round 2

Ratheniska          19:00     Park Ratheniska                V                             Shanahoe           

Courtwood         19:00     Courtwood                         V                             Annanough       

Camross               19:00     Camross                               V                             Ballyfin                

Slieve Bloom      19:00     Slieve Bloom                      V                             Rosenallis

               

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Football League Group A Round 3

Emo GAA             18:45     St Pauls                                V                             Ballyroan Abbey 

Pairc Acragar     18:45     Sarsfields                             V                             Portlaoise 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Football League Group B Round 3

The Heath           18:45     The Heath                           V                             Killeshin Crettyard 

Stradbally           18:45     Stradbally Parish Gaels                 V                             St Joseph's 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under-16 B Football League Group A Round 3

Venue tbc            18:45     Na Fianna Og                    V                             Cloneen/Railyard 

Graiguecullen    18:45     Graiguecullen                    V                             Portlaoise B  

Park Ratheniska               18:45     Park Ratheniska               V                             The Harps 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under-16 B Football League Group B Round 3

Rosenallis GAA  18:45     Rosenallis                            V                             Ballylinan 

O'Dempsey's      18:45     O'Dempseys                       V                             Clonaslee St Manma

 

13-04-2017 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 3

The Rock              19:00     The Rock                              V                             Rosenallis           

The Heath           19:00     The Heath                           V                             Timahoe             

Tony Byrne Park19:00    St Joseph's                          V                             Mountmellick   

Park Ratheniska                19:00     Park Ratheniska                V                             Courtwood        

Kilcavan GAA     19:00     Kilcavan                                V                             Barrowhouse    

Clonaslee            19:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Ballyfin                

 

14-04-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 5

Emo                       19:00     Emo                                       V                             Portlaoise

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3 Round 3

O'Keeffe Park    19:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          St Fintan's Mountrath   

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Round 2

Kyle GAA Club   19:00     Kyle                                       V                             Camross

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Football League Round 1

Tony Byrne Park18:45    St Joseph's                          V                             St Pauls 

McCann Park     18:45     Portarlington                     V                             Ballyroan Abbey

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group A Round 1

The Heath           18:45     The Heath                           V                             Ballyroan Abbey Gaels B 

Ratheniska         18:45     Park Ratheniska Spink   V                             Na Fianna Og 

Killeshin                18:45     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels 

Ballylinan            18:45     Ballylinan                            V                             Graiguecullen 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group B Round 1

Ballyfin GAA       18:45     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Kilcavan 

Rosenallis GAA  18:45     Rosenallis                            V                             Rathdowney Errill 

O'Dempsey's      18:45     O'Dempseys                       V                             The Harps 

Clonaslee             18:45     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Mountmellick 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 C Football League Round 1

The Rock              18:45     The Rock                              V                             Camross 

Portlaoise B        18:45     Portlaoise B                        V                             St Fintan's Mountrath 

Clough Ballacolla18:45   Clough-Ballacolla             V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

 

15-04-2017 (Sat)

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Round 2 (Extra time if necessary)

 

Palmer Cup Final (Extra time if necessary)

Shanahoe            18:45     Shanahoe Gaels              V                             Camross

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 5 - Senior Intercounty player’s released

Arles-Killeen      18:45     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

The Heath           18:45     The Heath                           V                             Stradbally           

O'Dempsey's     18:45     O'Dempseys                      V                             Graiguecullen   

Rathleague         18:45     Portlaoise                            V                             St Joseph's         

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 5

Arles Kilcruise    18:45     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Crettyard            

Ballylinan             18:45     Ballylinan                             V                             Annanough       

McCann Park     18:45     Portarlington                     V                             Killeshin

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Round 3

Ratheniska          18:45     Park Ratheniska                V                             Shanahoe           

Slieve Bloom      18:45     Slieve Bloom                      V                             The Harps           

Castletown         18:45     Castletown                         V                             Trumera

Ballyfin GAA       18:45     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

16-04-2017 (Sun)

Allianz Hurling League Division 1 Semi Finals 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3 Round 3

Pairc Acragar      12:00     Mountmellick                    V                             Camross              

Ballypickas          16:00     Ballypickas                          V                             Portlaoise           

Ballinakill GAA   12:00     Ballinakill                              V                             Rathdowney Errill

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Round 2

Emo                       12:00     Emo                                       V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Arles Kilcruise    12:00     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

The Rock              12:00     The Rock                              V                             Kilcotton             

Crettyard             12:00     Crettyard                             V                             O'Dempseys     

17-04-2017 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League Group A Round 2

Camross               18:00     Camross               V             Castletown Slieve Bloom

Pairc Aireil           18:00     Rathdowney Errill V        Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League Group B Round 2

Rathleague         18:00     Portlaoise            V             Raheen Parish Gaels

The Harps GAA 18:00      The Harps            V             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Hurling League Round 4

Mountrath          18:00     St Fintan's Mountrath    V             Clonaslee St Manmans

Rosenallis GAA  18:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Ratheniska          18:00     Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels V            Na Fianna

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Hurling League Round 2

Mountrath         14:00     St Fintan's Mountrath   V                             Na Fianna           

Clonaslee             14:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             St Pauls                

Ballinakill GAA   14:00     Ballinakill                             V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

                

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Hurling League Group A Round 2

Castletown         14:00     Castletown Slieve Bloom               V             Camross              

O'Keeffe Park    14:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Rosenallis            

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Hurling League Group B Round 2

Clonad                  14:00     Raheen Parish Gaels                       V             Portlaoise            

Abbeyleix            14:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians                   V             Rathdowney Errill 

               

19-04-2017 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 4

Pairc Acragar      19:15     Mountmellick                    V                             Graiguecullen   

Timahoe              19:15     Timahoe                              V                             Portlaoise           

Stradbally            19:15     Stradbally                            V                             O'Dempseys     

Spink                     19:15     Spink                                     V                             Killeshin              

McCann Park     19:15     Portarlington                     V                             Ballylinan            

Arles-Killeen      19:15     Arles/Killeen                      V                             St Fintan's

               

 

 

 

20-04-2017 (Thurs)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Hurling League Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 B Hurling League Round 4

Rosenallis GAA  18:45     Rosenallis                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans 

Castletown         18:45     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                           Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

 

21-04-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 6

Rathleague         19:15     Portlaoise                            V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Football League Round 2

Rathleague         18:45     Portlaoise                            V                             Portarlington 

Ballyroan             18:45     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             St Joseph's

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group A Round 2

Stradbally GAA 18:45     Stradbally Parish Gaels                 V                             Park Ratheniska Spink 

Venue tbc            18:45     Na Fianna Og                    V                             Ballylinan 

Graiguecullen    18:45     Graiguecullen                    V                             The Heath 

Ballyroan             18:45     Ballyroan Abbey Gaels B V                           Killeshin Crettyard 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group B Round 2

The Harps GAA 18:45     The Harps                            V                             Rosenallis 

Kelly Daly Park  18:45     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans 

Pairc Acragar     18:45     Mountmellick                    V                             Ballyfin 

Kilcavan GAA     18:45     Kilcavan                               V                             O'Dempseys 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 C Football League Round 2

Mountrath         18:45     St Fintan's Mountrath   V                             Clough-Ballacolla 

Castletown         18:45     Castletown Slieve BloomV                            The Rock 

Camross              18:45     Camross                              V                             Na Fianna Og B 

 

22-04-2017 (Sat)

Leinster Minor Football Championship Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)

O’Moore Park   tbc          Laois                                      v                              Louth

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Round 3

Abbeyleix            19:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Timahoe             

Colt GAA              19:00     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Rosenallis           

Ballyfin GAA       19:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Camross

Clough Ballacolla19:00    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Kyle

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B Round 2

Ballylinan             19:00     Slieve Margy                      V                             Graiguecullen   

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A Round 2

Kilcotton              19:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Clonaslee St Manmans

23-04-2017 (Sun)

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship Round Robin 1

O’Moore Park   15:00     Laois                                      v                              Westmeath

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 6 - Senior Intercounty player’s released

Graiguecullen    19:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             Portlaoise           

Arles-Killeen      19:00     Arles/Killeen                      V                             The Heath          

Stradbally GAA  19:00     Stradbally                            V                             O'Dempseys     

Tony Byrne Park19:00    St Joseph's                          V                             Ballyroan Abbey

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 6

Annanough        19:00     Annanough                        V                             Emo      

Crettyard             19:00     Crettyard                             V                             Portarlington    

Killeshin               19:00     Killeshin                               V                             Ballylinan

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A Round 2

Pairc Aireil           12:00     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Castletown        

Camross               12:00     Camross                               V                             The Harps           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B Round 2

Clonad                  12:00     Clonad                                  V                             Trumera              

Ballypickas          12:00     Ballypickas                          V                             Mountmellick

 

24-04-2017 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Group A Round 3

Ballyroan             19:00     Ballyroan Abbey Gaels  V                             St Joseph's

The Harps GAA 19:30     The Harps                            V                             Emo Courtwood The Rock

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Group B Round 3

Stradbally GAA  19:00     Stradbally Parish Gaels V                             Portlaoise

McCann Park     19:00     Portarlington                     V                             Sarsfields

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Football League Group A Round 3

Ratheniska          19:00     Park Ratheniska                V                             Graiguecullen

Ballylinan             19:00     Ballylinan                             V                             Killeshin Crettyard

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Football League Group B Round 3

The Heath           19:00     The Heath                           V                             O'Dempseys

Clonaslee            19:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Rosenallis

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Hurling League Group A Round 3

Clough Ballacolla18:45   Clough-Ballacolla             V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 

Rosenallis GAA  18:45     Rosenallis                            V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Hurling League Group B Round 3

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians 

Pairc Aireil           18:45     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Raheen Parish Gaels

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Hurling League Round 3

Emo GAA s          18:45     St Pauls                                V                             St Fintan's Mountrath 

Ratheniska         18:45     Park Ratheniska-Timahoe  V                       Clonaslee St Manmans 

Ballyfin GAA       18:45     Na Fianna                           V                             Slieve Margy 

 

 

 

 

 

26-04-2017 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Round 3

Kilcotton              19:15     Kilcotton                              V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Emo                       19:15     Emo                                       V                             Crettyard            

Clonaslee            19:15     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

O'Dempsey's     19:15     O'Dempseys                      V                             The Rock             

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group A Round 3

The Heath           18:45     The Heath                                           V             Na Fianna Og 

Stradbally GAA 18:45     Stradbally Parish Gaels                                 V             Ballyroan Abbey Gaels B 

Ratheniska         18:45     Park Ratheniska Spink                   V             Ballylinan 

Killeshin                18:45     Killeshin Crettyard                           V             Graiguecullen 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group B Round 3

Ballyfin GAA       18:45     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Rathdowney Errill 

The Harps GAA 18:45     The Harps                            V                             Kilcavan 

Rosenallis GAA  18:45     Rosenallis                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans 

O'Dempsey's      18:30     O'Dempseys                       V             `               Mountmellick 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 C Football League Round 3

The Rock              18:45     The Rock                              V                             St Fintan's Mountrath 

Venue tbc            18:45     Na Fianna Og B                                V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

Clough Ballacolla18:45   Clough-Ballacolla             V                             Portlaoise B  

 

27-04-2017 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 4

Rosenallis            19:15     Rosenallis                            V                             The Heath          

Barrowhouse     19:15     Barrowhouse                     V                             Park Ratheniska               

Courtwood         19:15     Courtwood                         V                             St Joseph's         

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Round 4

Shanahoe            19:15     Shanahoe                            V                             Slieve Bloom     

The Harps            19:15     The Harps                            V                             Castletown        

28-04-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Round 4

Clough Ballacolla 19:15   Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Park Ratheniska               

Trumera               19:15     Trumera                               V                             Ballyfin                

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 7

McCann Park     19:15     Portarlington                     V                             Portlaoise           

 

29-04-2017 (Sat)

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Leinster U14, 15 & 16 Hurling League

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 4

Ballyfin GAA       12:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Kilcavan               

Pairc Acragar      12:00     Mountmellick                    V                             The Rock             

Timahoe              12:00     Timahoe                              V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5 Round 3

Ratheniska          19:00     Park Ratheniska                V                             Slieve Bloom     

Shanahoe            19:00     Shanahoe                            V                             Annanough       

Rosenallis            19:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Camross              

30-04-2017 (Sun)

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship Round Robin 2

Navan                   15:00     Meath                                  v                              Laois

                                                

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 7 - Senior Intercounty player’s released

Stradbally            19:00     Stradbally                            V                             Graiguecullen   

Ballyroan             19:00     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Portlaoise           

The Heath           19:00     The Heath                           V                             St Joseph's         

O'Dempsey's     19:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Arles/Killeen

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 7

Arles Kilcruise    19:00     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Annanough       

Ballylinan             19:00     Ballylinan                             V                             Emo      

Killeshin               19:00     Killeshin                               V                             Crettyard

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5 Round 3

Ballyfin GAA       12:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Courtwood        

 

01-05-2017 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League Group A Round 3

Pairc Aireil           18:00     Rathdowney Errill            V             Camross

O'Keeffe Park    18:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V          Castletown Slieve Bloom

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League Group B Round 3

The Harps GAA 18:00      The Harps                            V             Portlaoise

Abbeyleix            18:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V             Raheen Parish Gaels

Laois Shopping Centre Minor B Hurling League Round 5

Clonaslee            18:00     Clonaslee St Manmans                  V             Na Fianna

Clough Ballacolla18:00    Clough-Ballacolla                              V             St Fintan's Mountrath

Ballinakill GAA   18:00     Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels V            Rosenallis

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Hurling League Group A Round 4

Castletown         14:00     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                           Clough-Ballacolla 

Camross              14:00     Camross                              V                             Rosenallis

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Hurling League Group B Round 4

Clonad                  14:00     Raheen Parish Gaels       V                             The Harps 

Rathleague         14:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Rathdowney Errill 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Hurling League Round 4

Clonaslee             14:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Ballinakill 

Mountrath         14:00     St Fintan's Mountrath   V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 

Ballylinan            14:00     Slieve Margy                      V                             St Pauls 

 

 

 

02-05-2017 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 5

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             St Fintan's

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A Round 3

The Harps            19:15     The Harps                            V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Clonaslee            19:15     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Camross              

Castletown         19:15     Castletown                         V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B Round 3

Trumera               19:15     Trumera                               V                             Slieve Margy     

Pairc Acragar      19:15     Mountmellick                    V                             Clonad

Graiguecullen    19:15     Graiguecullen                    V                             Portlaoise           

03-05-2017 (Wed)

Celtic Challenge (U17 Hurling) Round 1

O’Connor Park  19:30     Offaly                                   v                              Laois

Laois Shopping Centre Kelly Cup Final

Crettyard             19:45     Emo                                       v                              St Joseph’s

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3 Round 4

Pairc Aireil           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Mountmellick   

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Ballinakill             

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Mountrath          19:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Ballypickas

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 5

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Timahoe             

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Portarlington    

Killeshin               19:30     Killeshin                               V                             Stradbally

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Football League Group A Round 4

Rathleague         18:45     Portlaoise                            V                             St Pauls 

McCann Park     18:45     Portarlington                     V                             Sarsfields 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Football League Group B Round 4

Tony Byrne Park 18:45   St Joseph's                          V                             The Heath 

Spink                     18:45     Spink                                     V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under-16 B Football League Group A Round 4

The Harps GAA 18:45     The Harps                            V                             Graiguecullen 

Rathleague         18:45     Portlaoise B                        V                             Na Fianna Og 

Ratheniska         18:45     Cloneen/Railyard             V                             Park Ratheniska 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under-16 B Football League Group B Round 4

Clonaslee             18:45     Clonaslee St Manmans                  V             Rosenallis 

Castletown         18:45     Castletown Slieve Bloom               V             O'Dempseys

               

 

 

04-05-2017 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 5

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                V                             Ballyfin                

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             Mountmellick   

The Rock              19:30     The Rock                              V                             Courtwood        

Tony Byrne Park19:30    St Joseph's                          V                             Barrowhouse    

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              V                             Rosenallis           

Kilcavan GAA     19:30     Kilcavan                                V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 5

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Spink

 

05-05-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Round 4

Ballyroan             19:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Kilcotton

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 5

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Mountmellick   

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Football League Round 3

Emo                       18:45     St Pauls                                V                             Ballyroan Abbey 

Tony Byrne Park 18:45   St Joseph's                          V                             Portlaoise 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group A Round 4

Venue tbc            18:45     Na Fianna Og                    V                             Killeshin Crettyard 

Graiguecullen    18:45     Graiguecullen                    V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels 

Ballyroan             18:45     Ballyroan Abbey Gaels B V                           Park Ratheniska Spink 

Ballylinan            18:45     Ballylinan                            V                             The Heath

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group B Round 4

Kelly Daly Park  18:45     Rathdowney Errill            V                             O'Dempseys 

Pairc Acragar     18:45     Mountmellick                    V                             The Harps 

Kilcavan GAA     18:45     Kilcavan                               V                             Rosenallis 

Clonaslee             18:45     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Ballyfin 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 C Football League Round 4

Mountrath         18:45     St Fintan's Mountrath   V                             Na Fianna Og B 

Portlaoise B        18:45     Portlaoise B                        V                             The Rock 

Castletown         18:45     Castletown Slieve Bloom  V                          Camross

06-05-2017 (Sat)

Leinster Minor Football Championship Qualifier

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Round 4

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             O'Dempseys     

The Rock              19:30     The Rock                              V                             Emo      

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard                             V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4Round 4

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Rosenallis            19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Pairc Mochua     19:30     Timahoe                              V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

Kyle GAA Club   19:30     Kyle                                       V                             Ballyfin                

07-05-2017 (Sun)

Lá na gClub

 

08-05-2017 (Mon)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Hurling League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 B Hurling League Round 5

Clonaslee             18:45     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

O'Keeffe Park    18:45     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Rosenallis

09-05-2017 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5 Round 4

Courtwood         19:30     Courtwood                         V                             Rosenallis           

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Park Ratheniska               

Slieve Bloom      19:30     Slieve Bloom                      V                             Shanahoe           

Annanough        19:30     Annanough                        V                             Ballyfin                

10-05-2017 (Wed)

Celtic Challenge (U17 Hurling) Round 2

Athlone               19:30     Laois                                      v                              Galway 1

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 6

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              V                             Killeshin              

Colt GAA              19:30     St Fintan's                           V                             O'Dempseys     

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Portlaoise           

Stradbally GAA  19:30     Stradbally                            V                             Ballylinan            

Spink                     19:30     Spink                                     V                             Graiguecullen   

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             Mountmellick   

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Hurling League Group A Round 5

Clough Ballacolla18:45   Clough-Ballacolla                             V             Camross 

O'Keeffe Park    18:45     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Hurling League Group B Round 5

The Harps GAA 18:45     The Harps                            V                             Portlaoise 

Abbeyleix            18:45     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Raheen Parish Gaels

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Hurling League Round 5

Emo GAA             18:45     St Pauls                                V                             Na Fianna 

Ratheniska         18:45     Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V                        Slieve Margy 

Ballinakill GAA   18:45     Ballinakill                             V                             St Fintan's Mountrath 

 

 

 

11-05-2017 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Round 5

Slieve Bloom      19:30     Slieve Bloom                      V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                V                             Trumera              

Castletown         19:30     Castletown                         V                             Ballyfin                

The Harps GAA 19:30     The Harps                            V                             Shanahoe

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Football League Group A Round 5

Emo GAA             18:45     St Pauls                                V                             Portarlington     

Ballyroan             18:45     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Portlaoise 

                

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 Football League Group B Round 5

The Heath           18:45     The Heath                           V                             Spink     

Killeshin                18:45     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             St Joseph's

 Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under-16 B Football League Group A Round 5

Graiguecullen    18:45     Graiguecullen                    V                             Park Ratheniska               

Venue tbc            18:45     Na Fianna Og                    V                             The Harps            

Rathleague         18:45     Cloneen/Railyard             V                             Portlaoise B  

                

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under-16 B Football League Group B Round 5

Rosenallis GAA  18:45     Rosenallis                            V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom               

Ballylinan GAA  18:45     Ballylinan                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans 

               

12-05-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football League Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling League Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 8

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             Portlaoise

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 7

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Spink    

13-05-2017 (Sat)

Leinster Minor Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Leinster U14 / 15 & 16 Football League

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 8 - Senior Intercounty player’s not released

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             St Joseph's         

Stradbally            19:30     Stradbally                            V                             Arles/Killeen     

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Ballyroan Abbey

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 8

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             Annanough       

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard                             V                             Ballylinan            

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Emo      

Killeshin               19:30     Killeshin                               V                             Portlaoise

 

14-05-2017 (Sun)

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship Round Robin 3

Tralee                   15:00     Kerry                                     v                              Laois                                      

 

15-05-2017 (Mon)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Hurling League Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 16 B Hurling League Round 6

Castletown         18:45     Castletown Slieve Bloom               V                             Rosenallis 

Clonaslee             18:45     Clonaslee St Manmans                  V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

 

16-05-2017 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A Round 4

Pairc Aireil           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Clough Ballacolla19:30    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             The Harps           

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B Round 4

Ballylinan             19:30     Slieve Margy                      V                             Mountmellick   

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Trumera              

Clonad                  19:30     Clonad                                  V                             Ballypickas         

 

17-05-2017 (Wed)

Celtic Challenge (U17 Hurling) Round 3

Training Centre                19:30     Laois                                      v                              North Tipperary

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3 Round 5

Ballypickas          19:30     Ballypickas                          V                             Camross              

Pairc Aireil           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Portlaoise           

Ballinakill GAA   19:30     Ballinakill                              V                             St Fintan's Mountrath   

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 7

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Timahoe             

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Stradbally           

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             Arles/Killeen

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Football League Round 4

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             St Joseph's 

Rathleague         18:45     Portlaoise                            V                             St Pauls 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group A Round 5

Stradbally GAA 18:45     Stradbally Parish Gaels                                 V             Na Fianna Og 

Ratheniska         18:45     Park Ratheniska Spink                   V             The Heath 

Killeshin GAA     18:45     Killeshin Crettyard                           V             Ballylinan 

Ballyroan             18:45     Ballyroan Abbey Gaels B               V             Graiguecullen 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group B Round 5

The Harps GAA 18:45     The Harps                            V                             Rathdowney Errill 

Rosenallis GAA  18:45     Rosenallis                            V                             Ballyfin 

O'Dempsey's      18:45     O'Dempseys                       V                             Clonaslee St Manmans 

Kilcavan GAA     18:45     Kilcavan                               V                             Mountmellick 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 C Football League Round 5

The Rock              18:45     The Rock                              V                             Clough-Ballacolla 

Venue tbc            18:45     Na Fianna Og B                                V                             Portlaoise B  

Camross GAA    18:45     Camross                              V                             St Fintan's Mountrath  

 

18-05-2017 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 6

Ballyfin GAA       19:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             St Joseph's         

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Park Ratheniska               

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              V                             Kilcavan               

Barrowhouse     19:30     Barrowhouse                     V                             The Rock             

Courtwood         19:30     Courtwood                         V                             The Heath          

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Rosenallis

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 7

Killeshin               19:30     Killeshin                               V                             St Fintan's          

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Portlaoise

               

19-05-2017 (Fri)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football League Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 “B” Football League Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 9

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             O'Dempseys     

20-05-2017 (Sat)

Leinster Minor Football Championship Quarter Finals

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 9 - Senior Intercounty player’s outside official “26” released

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Graiguecullen   

Club Grounds    19:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             The Heath          

Tony Byrne Park 19:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Stradbally           

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 9

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Crettyard             - tbc

Annanough        19:30     Annanough                        V                             Killeshin              

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       V                             Portarlington    

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Round 3 - Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management / pending progress in LSHC

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Ballinakill              19:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Castletown        

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div1A Round 3

Colt GAA              19:30     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             The Harps           

Kilcotton              19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Clonad

Mountrath          19:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

 

21-05-2017 (Sun)

Leinster Senior Football Championship Round 1

O’Moore Park   15:00     Laois                                      v                              Longford

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Round 3

Clough Ballacolla12:00    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Portlaoise           

O'Keeffe Park    12:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div1A Round 3

Rosenallis            12:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Rathdowney Errill           

22-05-2017 (Mon)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Hurling League Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Hurling League Round 6

Mountrath         18:45     St Fintan's Mountrath   V                             Clonaslee St Manmans 

Ballylinan            18:45     Slieve Margy                      V                             Ballinakill 

Ballyfin GAA       18:45     Na Fianna                           V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe

 

23-05-2017 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Round 5

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard                             V                             The Rock

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5 Round 5

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                V                             Courtwood        

Shanahoe            19:30     Shanahoe                            V                             Ballyfin                

Rosenallis            19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Annanough       

Slieve Bloom      19:30     Slieve Bloom                      V                             Camross              

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A Round 5

The Harps            19:30     The Harps                            V                             Castletown        

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Kilcotton              19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Rathdowney Errill           

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B Round 5

Trumera               19:30     Trumera                               V                             Graiguecullen   

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Portlaoise           

Ballypickas          19:30     Ballypickas                          V                             Slieve Margy     

24-05-2017 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Round 5

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Kilcotton             

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Round 5

Colt GAA              19:30     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Camross              

Clough Ballacolla19:30    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Timahoe             

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Kyle      

Abbeyleix            19:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Ballyfin                

25-05-2017 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Round 6

Shanahoe            19:30     Shanahoe                            V                             Castletown        

Clough Ballacolla19:30    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             The Harps           

Trumera               19:30     Trumera                               V                             Slieve Bloom

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 7

The Rock              19:30     The Rock                              V                             Ballyfin                

Rosenallis            19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Courtwood        

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             Barrowhouse    

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Timahoe             

Tony Byrne Park 19:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                V                             Kilcavan               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Round 5

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Ballyroan Abbey

 

26-05-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Round 6

Ballyfin GAA       19:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Park Ratheniska               

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 Football League Round 5

Emo GAA             18:45     St Pauls                                V                             Portarlington 

Ballyroan             18:45     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Portlaoise 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group A Round 6

The Heath           18:45     The Heath                           V                             Killeshin Crettyard 

Venue tbc            18:45     Na Fianna Og                    V                             Ballyroan Abbey Gaels B 

Graiguecullen    18:45     Graiguecullen                    V                             Park Ratheniska Spink 

Ballylinan GAA  18:45     Ballylinan                            V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group B Round 6

Kelly Daly Park  18:45     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Kilcavan 

Pairc Acragar     18:45     Mountmellick                    V                             Rosenallis 

Clonaslee             18:45     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             The Harps 

Ballyfin GAA       18:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             O'Dempseys 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 C Football League Round 6

Mountrath         18:45     St Fintan's Mountrath   V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

Portlaoise B        18:45     Portlaoise B                        V                             Camross 

Clough Ballacolla18:45   Clough-Ballacolla             V                             Na Fianna Og B

27-05-2017 (Sat)

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Round Robin Winner / Runner Up                           v                              if Offaly 

 

Celtic Challenge (U17 Hurling) Round 4

Portumna            19:30     Laois                                      v                              Galway 2

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 10

Rathleague         19:00     Portlaoise                            V                             Ballylinan            

28-05-2017 (Sun)

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Round Robin Winner / Runner Up                           v                              if Wexford

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 10 - Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management / pending progress in LSFC

Rathleague         19:00     Stradbally                            V                             Portlaoise           

Graiguecullen    19:00     Graiguecullen                    V                             The Heath          

O'Dempsey's     19:00     O'Dempseys                      V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

Arles-Killeen      19:00     Arles/Killeen                      V                             St Joseph's         

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 10

Crettyard             19:00     Crettyard                             V                             Annanough       

McCann Park     19:00     Portarlington                     V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Killeshin               19:00     Killeshin                               V                             Emo      

29-05-2017 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B Round 6

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Ballypickas         

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Hurling League Round 7

Ratheniska         18:45     Park Ratheniska-Timahoe            V             St Pauls 

Clonaslee             18:45     Clonaslee St Manmans                  V             Slieve Margy 

Ballinakill GAA   18:45     Ballinakill                             V                             Na Fianna

30-05-2017 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3 Round 6

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Mountmellick   

O'Keeffe Park    19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Ballypickas         

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Ballinakill             

Mountrath          19:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             Rathdowney Errill

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A Round 6

Castletown         19:30     Castletown                         V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B Round 6

Ballylinan             19:30     Slieve Margy                      V                             Clonad

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Mountmellick   

31-05-2017 (Wed)

Leinster U21 Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Venue tbc           19:30     Meath or Westmeath    v                              Laois

Celtic Challenge (U17 Hurling) Round 5

Killaloe                                19:30     North Clare                        v                              Laois

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 8

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Arles/Killeen     

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Killeshin              

Colt GAA              19:30     St Fintan's                           V                             Ballylinan            

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              V                             Graiguecullen   

Stradbally GAA  19:30     Stradbally                            V                             Mountmellick   

Spink                     19:30     Spink                                     V                             Portarlington

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A Round 6

Pairc Aireil           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Camross              

Clough Ballacolla19:30    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

               

 

 

 

 

 

01-06-2017 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Round 4 - Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management / pending progress in LSHC

Abbeyleix            19:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Camross              

Pairc Aireil           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Ballinakill             

Castletown         19:30     Castletown                         V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

 

02-06-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div1A Round 4

The Harps            19:30     The Harps                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Rosenallis

Clonad                  19:30     Clonad                                  V                             St Fintan's Mountrath   

Pairc Aireil           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group A Round 7

Stradbally GAA 18:45     Stradbally Parish Gaels                 V                             The Heath           

Ratheniska         18:45     Park Ratheniska Spink   V                             Killeshin Crettyard           

Graiguecullen    18:45     Graiguecullen                    V                             Na Fianna Og    

Ballyroan Abbey18:45    Ballyroan Abbey Gaels B V                           Ballylinan 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 B Football League Group B Round 7

Rosenallis GAA  18:45     Rosenallis                            V                             O'Dempseys       

Pairc Acragar     18:45     Mountmellick                    V                             Rathdowney Errill            

Kilcavan GAA     18:45     Kilcavan                               V                             Clonaslee St Manmans 

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Ballyfin                 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under 14 C Football League Round 7

Venue tbc            18:45     Na Fianna Og B                                V                             The Rock              

Castletown         18:45     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                           Portlaoise B        

Camross              18:45     Camross                              V                             Clough-Ballacolla

 

03-06-2017 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 8

Ratheniska          19:00     Park Ratheniska                V                             Timahoe             

Kilcavan GAA     19:00     Kilcavan                                V                             St Joseph's         

Clonaslee            19:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             The Rock             

Ballyfin GAA       19:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             The Heath          

Barrowhouse     19:00     Barrowhouse                     V                             Rosenallis           

Courtwood         19:00     Courtwood                         V                             Mountmellick   

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Round 6

Kyle GAA Club   19:30     Kyle                                       V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

 

04-06-2017 (Sun)

Leinster Senior Football Championship Quarter Final

Tullamore           15:00     Laois or Longford             v                              Kildare

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Round 6

Kilcotton              12:00     Kilcotton                              V                             O'Dempseys     

Arles Kilcruise    12:00     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Crettyard            

The Rock              12:00     The Rock                              V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Ballyroan             12:00     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Emo      

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Round 6

Pairc Mochua     12:00     Timahoe                              V                             Rosenallis           

Ballyfin GAA       12:00     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

 

05-06-2017 (Mon)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling League Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 “B” Hurling League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

 

06-06-2017 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5 Round 6

Ballyfin                 19:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Rosenallis           

Courtwood         19:30     Courtwood                         V                             Slieve Bloom     

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Shanahoe           

Annanough        19:30     Annanough                        V                             Park Ratheniska               

07-06-2017 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 9

Killeshin               19:30     Killeshin                               V                             O'Dempseys     

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             Stradbally           

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Timahoe             

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             St Fintan's          

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Portlaoise           

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Spink    

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 “B” Football League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 “C” Football League Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

08-06-2017 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Round 5 - Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management / pending progress in LSHC

O'Keeffe Park    19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Castletown        

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Ballinakill             

Abbeyleix            19:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Portlaoise

Clough Ballacolla19:30    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Rathdowney Errill           

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 11- Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management / pending progress in LSFC

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             O'Dempseys     

Tony Byrne Park19:30    St Joseph's                          V                             Graiguecullen

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 11

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       V                             Crettyard            

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Killeshin              

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Portarlington    

Annanough        19:30     Annanough                        V                             Portlaoise

 

 

09-06-2017 (Fri)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football League Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 “B” Hurling League Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div1A Round 5

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Colt/St Fintan's                

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Clonad

Kilcotton              19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Rathdowney Errill           

Mountrath          19:30     St Fintan's Mountrath    V                             The Harps           

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 11

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Arles/Killeen     

Ballyroan             19:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Stradbally           

 

10-06-2017 (Sat)

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Kilkenny              v              RR Team / Wexford

Celtic Challenge (U17 Hurling) Preliminaries

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 9

Tony Byrne Park19:30    St Joseph's                          V                             Park Ratheniska               

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Barrowhouse    

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Ballyfin                

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

The Rock              19:30     The Rock                              V                             Kilcavan               

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              V                             Courtwood        

12-06-2017 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B Round 7

Clonad                  19:30     Clonad                                  V                             Portlaoise           

Ballypickas          19:30     Ballypickas                          V                             Graiguecullen

               

13-06-2017 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 10

Stradbally GAA  19:30     Stradbally                            V                             Spink    

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Graiguecullen   

Colt GAA              19:30     St Fintan's                           V                             Mountmellick

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group A Round 7

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             The Harps           

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Kilcotton              19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Castletown        

14-06-2017 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3 Round 7

Ballinakill GAA   19:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Pairc Aireil           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Camross              

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Ballypickas         

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             St Fintan's Mountrath

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 10

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Ballylinan            

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              V                             Portarlington    

Killeshin               19:30     Killeshin                               V                             Arles/Killeen     

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 “B” Football League Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 “C” Football League Final (Extra time if necessary)

15-06-2017 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Round 6 - Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management / pending progress in LSHC

Pairc Aireil           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Ballinakill              19:30     Ballinakill                              V                             Clough-Ballacolla

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Group B Round 7

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Trumera

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 12- Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management / pending progress in LSFC

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

Stradbally            19:30     Stradbally                            V                             The Heath          

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             O'Dempseys     

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 12

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard                             V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Annanough        19:30     Annanough                        V                             Ballylinan            

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Emo      

Killeshin               19:30     Killeshin                               V                             Portarlington

               

16-06-2017 (Fri)

Féile na nGael

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Round 6

Castletown         19:30     Castletown                         V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Camross

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div1A Round 6

Clonad                  19:30     Clonad                                  V                             Rosenallis           

The Harps            19:30     The Harps                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Pairc Aireil           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             St Fintan's Mountrath   

Colt GAA              19:30     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton             

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 12

Tony Byrne Park 19:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Portlaoise

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 10

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                V                             The Rock             

Ballyfin GAA       19:30     Ballyfin                                                 V                             Mountmellick   

               

17-06-2017 (Sat)

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 1A

Celtic Challenge (U17 Hurling) Playoffs

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Round 7

Castletown         19:30     Castletown                         V                             Park Ratheniska               

Shanahoe            19:30     Shanahoe                            V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Slieve Bloom      19:30     Slieve Bloom                      V                             Ballyfin                

The Harps            19:30     The Harps                            V                             Trumera

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Round 7

Colt GAA              19:30     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians  

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 10

Barrowhouse     19:30     Barrowhouse                     V                             Courtwood        

Kilcavan GAA     19:30     Kilcavan                                V                             The Heath          

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Rosenallis           

Tony Byrne Park19:30    St Joseph's                          V                             Timahoe

 

18-06-2017 (Sun)

Leinster Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Galway / Dublin                               v              RR Team / Offaly

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Round 7

Clough Ballacolla12:00    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Ballyfin                

Rosenallis GAA  12:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Camross              

Pairc Mochua     12:00     Timahoe                              V                             Kyle      

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Round 7

Emo                       19:00     Emo                                       V                             Kilcotton             

Clonaslee            19:00     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             O'Dempseys     

The Rock              19:00     The Rock                              V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Crettyard             19:00     Crettyard                             V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

 

20-06-2017 (Tue)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5 Round 7

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                V                             Ballyfin                

Shanahoe            19:30     Shanahoe                            V                             Rosenallis           

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Courtwood        

Slieve Bloom      19:30     Slieve Bloom                      V                             Annanough       

 

21-06-2017 (Wed)

Leinster U21 Football Championship Semi Finals

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Round 11

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             St Fintan's          

Spink                     19:30     Spink                                     V                             Timahoe             

Stradbally            19:30     Stradbally                            V                             Arles/Killeen     

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Portlaoise           

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             O'Dempseys     

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Killeshin

               

 

 

 

 

22-06-2017 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Round 7 - Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management / pending progress in LSHC

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Abbeyleix            19:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Rathdowney Errill           

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Castletown        

O'Keeffe Park    19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Ballinakill             

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 13 - Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management / pending progress in LSFC

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             Arles/Killeen     

O'Dempsey's     19:30     O'Dempseys                      V                             Stradbally

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 13

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       V                             Annanough       

McCann Park     19:30     Portarlington                     V                             Crettyard            

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V                             Killeshin              

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise                   V                             Portlaoise

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Championship Round 1 Group A

Tony Byrne Park18:30    St Joseph's                          V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels 

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             Killeshin Crettyard 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Championship Round 1 Group B

Emo                       18:30     St Pauls                                V                             The Heath 

Mountmellick    18:30     Sarsfields                             V                             Ballyroan Abbey

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Championship Round 1 Group A

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

Ratheniska         18:30     Park Ratheniska               V                             Portlaoise B  

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Championship Round 1 Group B

Rosenallis            18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             The Harps 

Clonaslee             18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Ballylinan 

 

23-06-2017 (Fri)

Féile Peil na nOg

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div1A Round 7

Kilcotton              19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          St Fintan's Mountrath   

Colt GAA              19:30     Colt/St Fintan's                                 V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Rosenallis            19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             The Harps           

Pairc Aireil           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Clonad

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 13

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Graiguecullen   

Ballyroan             19:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             St Joseph's

               

 

 

24-06-2017 (Sat)

Celtic Challenge (U17 Hurling) Finals

 

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Round 11

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V                             Clonaslee St Manmans

Courtwood         19:30     Courtwood                         V                             Ballyfin                

Barrowhouse     19:30     Barrowhouse                     V                             Timahoe             

Rosenallis GAA  19:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Kilcavan               

The Heath           19:30     The Heath                           V                             Park Ratheniska               

The Rock              19:30     The Rock                              V                             St Joseph's

25-06-2017 (Sun)

Leinster Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

26-06-2017 (Mon)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Hurling Championship Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)

The Harps            18:30     The Harps                            v              Camross Gaels

Clonad                  18:30     Raheen Parish Gaels       v              Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels

Errill                       18:30     Rathdowney Errill            v              Clough Ballacolla Mountrath

Abbeyleix            18:30     St Lazeriams Abbeyleix  v              Portlaoise

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under-16 B Hurling Championship Round 1

Clonaslee             18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans                  V             Rosenallis 

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

 

28-06-2017 (Wed)

Leinster U17 Football Championship Round 1

O’Moore Park   tbc          Laois                                      v                              Louth

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Championship Round 1 Group A

Errill                       18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             The Harps 

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel Under-14 Hurling Championship Group B

Ballacolla             18:30     Clough-Ballacolla             V                             Rosenallis 

Camross              18:30     Camross                              V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling “B” Championship Round 1 Group A

Ballyfin                 18:30     Na Fianna                           V                             St Fintan's Mountrath 

Ballinakill GAA   18:30     Ballinakill                             V                             Clonaslee St Manmans  

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling “B” Championship Round 1 Group B

Ballylinan            18:30     Slieve Margy                      V                             St Pauls 

 

 

 

29-06-2017 (Thu)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1A Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 14- Senior Intercounty player’s availability at discretion of Management / pending progress in LSFC

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen                      V                             O'Dempseys     

Graiguecullen    19:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Stradbally           

Tony Byrne Park 19:30   St Joseph's                          V                             The Heath

               

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Round 14

Annanough        19:30     Annanough                        V                             Arles/Kilcruise  

Emo                       19:30     Emo                                       V                             Ballylinan            

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard                             V                             Killeshin              

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Portarlington

 

30-06-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 3 Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 5 Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 4 Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Round 14

Rathleague         19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Ballyroan Abbey              

 

01-07-2017 (Sat)

All Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Qualifier Round 1

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 2A

South Leinster U16 Football Competition

 

02-07-2017 (Sun)

Leinster Senior & Minor Hurling Championship Final

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 2 Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 4 Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Semi Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 5 Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

03-07-2017 (Mon)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football Championship Round 1

Tony Byrne Park18:30    St Joseph's                          V                             St Pauls                

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             Ballyroan Abbey               

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Round 1 Group A

Pairc Aireil           18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels                 

Ballyfin GAA       18:30     Ballyfin                                 V                             Kilcavan               

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Round 1 Group B

O'Dempsey's      18:30     O'Dempseys                       V                             Ballyroan Abbey B           

Ballylinan            18:30     Ballylinan                            V                             Na Fianna Og    

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Round 1 Group C

Pairc Acragar     18:30     Mountmellick                    V                             The Heath           

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Killeshin Crettyard

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Round 1 Group D

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             The Harps            

Clonaslee             18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Park Ratheniska Spink   

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “C” Championship Round 1 Group A

Venue tbc            18:30     Na Fianna Og                    V                             St Fintan's Mountrath   

Camross              18:30     Camross                              V                             Clough-Ballacolla             

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “C” Championship Round 1 Group B

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise B                        V                             The Rock              

 

04-07-2017 (Tues)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “B” Hurling Championship Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)

Kyle GAA Club   19:30     Kyle                       V                             Colt/St Fintan's

Ballyfin GAA       19:30     Ballyfin                                 V                             St Fintan's Mountrath

Clough Ballacolla19:30    Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Mountmellick

Errill                       19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Camross

05-07-2017 (Wed)

Leinster Minor Football Championship Semi Finals

Leinster U21 Football Championship Final

Laois Shopping Centre Junior B Football Championship Group A Round 1

Emo                       19:30     Emo                       V             Rosenallis

Laois Shopping Centre Junior B Football Championship Group B Round 1

The Rock              19:30     The Rock              V             Timahoe

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Hurling Championship Round 2 (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Hurling “B” Championship Round 2 

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                           Clonaslee St Manmans 

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

 

06-07-2017 (Thurs)

Leinster U17 Football Championship Qualifier

Laois Shopping Centre Junior B Football Championship Group C Round 1

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick    V             St Fintan's

 

07-07-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1 Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACHL Div 1A Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

08-07-2017 (Sat)

All Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Qualifier Round 2

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 3A

Leinster U14 &15 Football League

South Leinster U16 Football Competition

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 3 Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

09-07-2017 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1A Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 1B Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre ACFL Div 2 Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

 

10-07-2017 (Mon)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Championship Round 2 Group A

Clonad                  18:30     Raheen Parish Gaels                       V             Portlaoise 

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Rathdowney Errill

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Championship Round 2 Group B

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom               V             Camross 

Abbeyleix            18:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians                   V             Clough-Ballacolla

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling “B” Championship Round 2 Group A 

Clonaslee             18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans                  V             Na Fianna 

Mountrath         18:30     St Fintan's Mountrath                   V             Ballinakill 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling “B” Championship Round 2 Group B 

Emo                       18:30     St Pauls                                V                             Park Ratheniska-Timahoe 

 

11-07-2017 (Tues)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “B” Hurling Championship Round 2

 

12-07-2017 (Wed)

Leinster U17 Football Championship Quarter Finals

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “C” Hurling Competition Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)

Trumera               19:30     Trumera                               V             Clonad

Pairc Acragar      19:30     Mountmellick                    V             Portlaoise

Camross               19:30     Camross                               V             Rosenallis

Clough Ballacolla19:30    Clough-Ballacolla              V             Slieve Margy

The Harps GAA 19:30     The Harps                            V             Castletown

Ballypickas          19:30     Ballypickas                          V             Graiguecullen

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Championship Round 2 Group A

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Portarlington 

Killeshin                18:30     Killeshin Crettyard           V                             St Joseph's 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Championship Round 2 Group B

Spink                     18:30     Spink                                     V                             Sarsfields 

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             St Pauls

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Championship Round 2 Group A

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                           Park Ratheniska 

O'Dempsey's      18:30     O'Dempseys                       V                             Graiguecullen 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Championship Round 2 Group B

Venue tbc            18:30     Na Fianna Og                    V                             Clonaslee St Manmans 

Ballylinan            18:30     Ballylinan                            V                             Rosenallis 

 

13-07-2017 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior B Football Championship Group A Round 2

Rosenallis GAA 19:30      Rosenallis                            V             Arles/Kilcruise

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior B Football Championship Group B Round 2

Timahoe              19:30     Timahoe                              V             Arles/Killeen

Laois Shopping Centre Junior B Football Championship Group C Round 2

Colt                        19:30     St Fintan's                           V             Errill

 

14-07-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor “B” Football “B” Competition Preliminary Round (Extra time if necessary)

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska Spink    V             Clonaslee St Manmans

Ballylinan             19:30     Ballylinan                             V             O'Dempseys

Castletown         19:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V          St Fintans Mountrath

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football Championship Round 2

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Portarlington 

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             St Joseph's

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Round 2 Group A

Kilcavan GAA     18:30     Kilcavan                               V                             Rathdowney Errill 

Stradbally GAA 18:30     Stradbally Parish Gaels                 V                             Ballyfin 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Round 2 Group B

Venue tbc            18:30     Na Fianna Og                    V                             O'Dempseys 

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey B           V                             Ballylinan 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Round 2 Group C

Killeshin                18:30     Killeshin Crettyard                           V                             Mountmellick 

The Heath           18:30     The Heath                           V                             Graiguecullen 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Round 2 Group D

Ratheniska         18:30     Park Ratheniska Spink                   V                             Rosenallis 

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “C” Championship Round 2 Group A

Ballacolla             18:30     Clough-Ballacolla             V                             Na Fianna Og 

Mountrath         18:30     St Fintan's Mountrath   V                             Camross 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “C” Championship Round 2 Group B

The Rock              18:30     The Rock                              V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

 

15-07-2017 (Sat)

South Leinster U16 Football Competition

Laois Shopping Centre Senior “A” Hurling Championship Round 1

Venue tbc           18:00     Ballyfin Gaels                     V             St Fintan's Mountrath

Venue tbc           19:30     Shanahoe Gaels               V             Colt Gaels

 

16-07-2017 (Sun)

Leinster Senior & Minor Football Championship Final

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Round 1

Venue tbc           19:00     The Harps                            V                             Rosenallis

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 1 

Venue tbc           17:30     Park Ratheniska                V                             Trumera

Laois Shopping Centre Junior B Football Championship Group C Round 3

Errill GAA              12:00    Errill                       V             Mountmellick

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “C” Football Competition Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)

Slieve Bloom      12:00     Slieve Bloom      V             O'Dempseys

Kilcotton              12:00     Kilcotton              V             Borris In Ossory

Ballyroan             12:00     Ballyroan Abbey V           Clonaslee St Manmans

Castletown         19:00     Castletown         V             Shanahoe

 

17-07-2017 (Mon)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Championship Round 3 Group A

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton 

Pairc Aireil           18:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Raheen Parish Gaels

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Championship Round 3 Group B

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians 

Clough Ballacolla18:30   Clough-Ballacolla             V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling “B” Championship Round 3 Group A

Mountrath         18:30     St Fintan's Mountrath   V                             Clonaslee St Manmans 

Ballinakill GAA   18:30     Ballinakill                             V                             Na Fianna 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling “B” Championship Round 3 Group B

Ratheniska         18:30     Park Ratheniska-Timahoe            V                             Slieve Margy 

 

18-07-2017 (Tues)

Leinster U17 Football Championship Semi Finals

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “B” Hurling Championship Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)

 

19-07-2017 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “C” Hurling Competition Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans v              Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Venue tbc            19:30     Trumera or Clonad          v              Mountmellick or Portlaoise

Venue tbc            19:30     Camross or Rosenallis    v              Clough-Ballacolla or Slieve Margy

Venue tbc            19:30     The Harps or Castletown v           Ballypickas or Graiguecullen

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Hurling Championship Round 3 (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Hurling “B”Championship Round 3 

Rosenallis GAA  18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Clonaslee St Manmans

 

20-07-2017 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Championship Round 1 

Venue tbc           19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Rathdowney Errill

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior B Football Championship Group A Round 3

Arles Kilcruise    19:30     Arles/Kilcruise   V             Emo

Laois Shopping Centre Junior B Football Championship Group B Round 3

Arles-Killeen      19:30     Arles/Killeen      V             The Rock

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “C” Football Competition Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)

Crettyard             19:30     Crettyard             V             Barrowhouse

Park Ratheniska 19:30    Park Ratheniska V            Annanough

Ballyfin GAA       19:30     Ballyfin                                 V             Courtwood

 

21-07-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Round 1

O Moore Park    19:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton              V             Ballinakill Gaels 

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 1 

Venue tbc           19:30     Camross                               V                             Portlaoise

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Championship Round 1

Venue tbc           12:00     The Harps                            V                             Castletown

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Championship Round 3 Group A

Stradbally GAA 18:30     Stradbally Parish Gaels                 V                             Killeshin Crettyard 

Tony Byrne Park 18:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Portlaoise 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Championship Round 3 Group B

The Heath           18:30     The Heath                           V                             Ballyroan Abbey 

Emo                       18:30     St Pauls                                V                             Spink

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Championship Round 3 Group A

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise B                        V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom 

Park Ratheniska 18:30   Park Ratheniska               V                             O'Dempseys 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Championship Round 3 Group B

The Harps            18:30     The Harps                            V                             Ballylinan 

Rosenallis            18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Na Fianna Og 

 

22-07-2017 (Sat)

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 4A

Leinster U17 Football Championship Final

 

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Round 1

O Moore Park    18:00     Abbeyleix St Lazarians                   V             Castletown

O Moore Park    19:30     Clough-Ballacolla                              V             Portlaoise

 

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 1 

Venue tbc           19:00     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Slieve Bloom

23-07-2017 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Round 1

O Moore Park    19:00     Camross                               V                             Rathdowney Errill

Laois Shopping Centre Senior A Hurling Championship Round 1

Venue tbc           17:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Clonaslee St Manmans

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 1 

Venue tbc           12:00     Clough-Ballacolla              V                             Clonad

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Championship Round 1 

Venue tbc           12:00     Timahoe                              V                             Ballinakill

Venue tbc           12:00     Ballypickas                          V                             Abbeyleix St Lazarians

 

24-07-2017 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football Championship Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc           19:30     Sarsfields             V             Stradbally Parish Gaels

Venue tbc           19:30     Portarlington     V             Portlaoise

Venue tbc           19:30     St Joseph's          V             The Harps

Venue tbc           19:30     Ballyroan Abbey V           Emo Courtwood The Rock

 

Laois Shopping Centre Minor “B” Football “B” Competition Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Graiguecullen                                    v              The Heath

Park Ratheniska Spink or Clonaslee St Manmans                               V             Killeshin Crettyard

Ballylinan or O'Dempseys             v              Camross

Castletown Slieve Bloom or St Fintans Mountrath             v              Rosenallis

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football Championship Round 3

Emo                       18:30     St Pauls                                V                             Ballyroan Abbey 

Tony Byrne Park 18:30   St Joseph's                          V                             Portlaoise

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Round 3 Group A

Stradbally           18:30     Stradbally Parish Gaels                 V                             Kilcavan 

Ballyfin GAA       18:30     Ballyfin                                 V                             Rathdowney Errill 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Round 3 Group B

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey B           V                             Na Fianna Og 

Ballylinan            18:30     Ballylinan                            V                             O'Dempseys 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Round 3 Group C

The Heath           18:30     The Heath                           V                             Killeshin Crettyard 

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Mountmellick 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Round 3 Group D

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Park Ratheniska Spink 

Clonaslee             18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Rosenallis 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “C” Championship Round 3 Group A

Mountrath         18:30     St Fintan's Mountrath   V                             Clough-Ballacolla 

Camross              18:30     Camross                              V                             Na Fianna Og 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “C” Championship Round 3 Group B

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                           Portlaoise B  

 

26-07-2017 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “B” Hurling Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “B” Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group C Round 1

Venue tbc           19:30     Kilcavan                V             Portarlington

Venue tbc           19:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V             Graiguecullen

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group D Round 1

Venue tbc           19:30     O'Dempseys                      V             Portlaoise

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Hurling “B”Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

27-07-2017 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Round 1

O Moore Park 19:30        O'Dempseys      V             Ballyfin Gaels

 

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Football Championship Round 1

Venue tbc           19:30    Timahoe              V             Rosenallis

Venue tbc           19:30    Annanough        V             Emo

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “C” Hurling Competition Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group A Round 1

Venue tbc           19:30     Stradbally            V             The Heath

Venue tbc           19:30     Camross               V             Park Ratheniska

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group B Round 1

Venue tbc           19:30     St Joseph's          V             The Harps

Venue tbc           19:30     Ballylinan             V             Killeshin

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “C” Football Competition Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Rathdowney      v              Slieve Bloom or O'Dempseys

Crettyard or Barrowhouse           v              Kilcotton or Borris In Ossory

Park Ratheniska or Annanough  v              Ballyroan Abbey or Clonaslee St Manmans

Castletown or Shanahoe              v              Ballyfin                 or Courtwood

 

28-07-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Round 1

O Moore Park    19:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V             Crettyard Gaels

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Football Championship Round 1

Venue tbc           19:30     Courtwood         V             The Rock

Venue tbc           19:30     Portlaoise            V             Barrowhouse

29-07-2017 (Sat)

All Ireland U17 Football Championship Semi Finals

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals

Leinster U14, 15 & 16 Hurling League

South Leinster U16 Football Competition Final

 

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Round 1

O Moore Park    18:00     Arles/Kilcruise                   V             Portlaoise

O Moore Park    19:30     Portarlington                     V             Arles/Killeen

 

 

 

30-07-2017 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Round 1

O Moore Park    12:00     Clonaslee St Manmans Gaels      V             St Joseph's

O Moore Park    13:30     Ballylinan             V             Mountmellick Gaels

O Moore Park    17:30     Graiguecullen    V             Killeshin

O Moore Park    19:00     Stradbally            V             The Heath

 

31-07-2017 (Mon)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling Championship Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc           19:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Venue tbc           19:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

Venue tbc           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            V                             Raheen Parish Gaels

Venue tbc           19:30     The Harps                            V                             Camross

Laois Shopping Centre Minor “B” Hurling Competition Preliminary Round (Extra time if necessary)

Ballinakill GAA 19:30        Ballinakill Gaels                                 V             St Fintan's Mountrath

Clough Ballacolla 19:30   Clough-Ballacolla              V             Na Fianna

 

02-08-2017 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “B” Hurling Championship Final 

 

03-08-2017 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “C” Hurling Competition Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “C” Football Competition Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

 

04-08-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior “A” Hurling Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre Minor “B” Football “B” Competition Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

 

05-08-2017 (Sat)

All Ireland Minor Football Championship Quarter Finals

Laois Shopping Centre Senior “A” Hurling Round 2

 

06-08-2017 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior& Minor Hurling Championship Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Round 2

 

08-08-2017 (Tues)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Championship Round 4 Group A

Clonad                  18:30     Raheen Parish Gaels       V                             The Harps 

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Rathdowney Errill 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Championship Round 4 Group B

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom V                           Rosenallis 

Camross              18:30     Camross                              V                             Clough-Ballacolla

 

09-08-2017 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “B” Football Championship Final

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group A Round 2

Venue tbc           19:30     Park Ratheniska                V             Stradbally

Venue tbc           19:30     The Heath                           V             Camross

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group B Round 2

Venue tbc           19:30     The Harps            V             Ballylinan

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group C Round 2

Venue tbc           19:30     Portarlington     V             Ballyroan Abbey

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group D Round 2

Venue tbc           19:30     Portlaoise            V             Spink

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Championship Round 4 Group A

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             Stradbally Parish Gaels 

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             St Joseph's

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Championship Round 4 Group B

Spink                     18:30     Spink                                     V                             The Heath 

Mountmellick    18:30     Sarsfields                             V                             St Pauls

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Championship Round 4 Group A

O'Dempsey's      18:30     O'Dempseys                       V                             Portlaoise B  

Graiguecullen    18:30     Graiguecullen                    V                             Park Ratheniska 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Championship Round 4 Group B

Venue tbc            18:30     Na Fianna Og                    V                             The Harps 

Clonaslee             18:30     Clonaslee St Manmans V                             Rosenallis 

 

10-08-2017 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior “C” Football Competition Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group B Round 2

Venue tbc           19:30     Killeshin               V             St Joseph's

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group C Round 2

Venue tbc           19:30     Graiguecullen    V             Kilcavan

 

11-08-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Football Championship Round 2

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise  or Borris in Ossory Kilcotton v              Abbeyleix St Lazarians or Castletown Slieve Bloom

Rathdowney Errill or Raheen Parish Gaels v         The Harps or Camross

 

Laois Shopping Centre Minor “B” Hurling Competition Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc           19:30     Ballinakill Gaels                  or St Fintan's Mountrath v          Clonaslee St Manmans

Venue tbc           19:30     Clough-Ballacolla or Na Fianna                    v              Rosenallis

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Hurling Championship Semi Finals (possible Weekend) (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Hurling Shield Round 1 (possible Weekend) (Extra time if necessary)

 

 

12-08-2017 (Sat)

Leinster U14, 15 & 16 Football League

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Round 2

 

13-08-2017 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior & Minor Hurling Championship Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Round 2

 

14-08-2017 (Mon)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football Championship Round 4

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise                            V                             St Pauls 

McCann Park     18:30     Portarlington                     V                             St Joseph's

 

15-08-2017 (Tues)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Championship Round 5 Group A

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Portlaoise 

O'Keeffe Park    18:30     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton V                          Raheen Parish Gaels 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Championship Round 5 Group B

Rosenallis            18:30     Rosenallis                            V                             Camross 

Abbeyleix            18:30     Abbeyleix St Lazarians   V                             Castletown Slieve Bloom

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling “B” Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling “B” Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

 

16-08-2017 (Wed)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Championship Round 5 Group A

Stradbally GAA 18:30     Stradbally Parish Gaels                                 V             Portarlington 

Killeshin                18:30     Killeshin Crettyard                           V             Portlaoise 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Championship Round 5 Group B

The Heath           18:30     The Heath                           V                             Sarsfields 

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Spink

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Championship Round 5 Group A

Rathleague         18:30     Portlaoise B                        V                             Graiguecullen 

Castletown         18:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom               V             O'Dempseys 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Championship Round 5 Group B

The Harps GAA 18:30     The Harps                            V                             Clonaslee St Manmans 

Ballylinan            18:30     Ballylinan                            V                             Na Fianna Og 

 

18-08-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior “A” Hurling Quarter Finals

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Football Championship Final

Laois Shopping Centre Minor “B” Football “B” Competition Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Hurling Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

 

 

19-08-2017 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior “A” Hurling Quarter Finals

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior “A” Hurling Relegation Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

20-08-2017 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior & Minor Football Championship Semi Final

All Ireland U17 Football Championship Final

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Quarter Finals

 

21-08-2017 (Mon)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football Championship Round 5

Emo                       18:30     St Pauls                                V                             Portarlington 

Ballyroan             18:30     Ballyroan Abbey               V                             Portlaoise

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Shield Quarter Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “C” Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “C” Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

23-08-2017 (Wed)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group B Round 3

Venue tbc           19:30     The Harps            V             Killeshin

Venue tbc           19:30     Ballylinan             V             St Joseph's

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group C Round 3

Venue tbc           19:30     Portarlington     V             Graiguecullen

Venue tbc           19:30     Ballyroan Abbey V           Kilcavan

 

24-08-2017 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group A Round 3

Venue tbc           19:30     The Heath           V             Park Ratheniska

Venue tbc           19:30     Camross               V             Stradbally

 

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Group D Round 3

Venue tbc           19:30     Spink     V             O'Dempseys

 

25-08-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Finals

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Final

 

Laois Shopping Centre Minor Hurling Championship Final

Laois Shopping Centre Minor “B” Hurling Competition Final 

26-08-2017 (Sat)

All Ireland U14, 15 & 16 Hurling Tournament

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Round 3

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Relegation Semi Finals

 

27-08-2017 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior & Minor Football Championship Semi Final

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Round 3

28-08-2017 (Mon)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Hurling Championship Round 1 (Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc           19:30     Rathdowney Errill            v              Portlaoise

Venue tbc           19:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom              v              St Lazerians Abbeyleix

Venue tbc           19:30     Clough Ballacolla               v              The Harps

Venue tbc           19:30     Camross Gaels                  v              Raheen Parish Gaels

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Hurling “B”Championship Preliminary Round (Extra time if necessary)

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans  v              Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels

 

30-08-2017 (Wed)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Hurling Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

31-08-2017 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Quarter Finals

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “C” Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “C” Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

01/02/03 – 09-2017 (Fri / Sat / Sun) – ELECTRIC PICNIC

 

03-09-2017 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior & Minor Hurling Championship Final

 

06-09-2017 (Wed)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Shield Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Plate Final (Extra time if necessary

 

07-09-2017 (Thurs)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Championship Semi Finals (possible Weekend / Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Shield Semi Finals (possible Weekend / Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Plate Final (possible Weekend / Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Championship Semi Finals (possible Weekend / Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Shield Semi Finals (possible Weekend / Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Plate Final (possible Weekend / Extra time if necessary)

 

08-09-2017 (Fri)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Hurling Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Rathdowney Errill or Portlaoise  v              Castletown Slieve Bloom or St Lazerians Abbeyleix

Clough Ballacolla or The Harps    v              Camross Gaels or Raheen Parish Gaels

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Hurling “B”Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Winner Clonaslee St Manmans or Ballinakill Park Ratheniska Gaels v Borris in Ossory Kilcotton

Slieve Margy                                      v              Rosenallis

 

 

 

09-09-2017 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior “A” Hurling Semi Finals

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Football “B” Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

10-09-2017 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Semi Finals

 

14-09-2017 (Thurs)

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Semi Finals

 

15-09-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Football Championship Semi Finals

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Football Championship Preliminary Round (Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc           19:30     Killeshin Crettyard                           v              Emo Courtwood TheRock

 

16-09-2017 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre Under 21 Hurling Championship Qualifier

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling “B” Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U14 Hurling “B” Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)

 

17-09-2017 (Sun)

All Ireland Senior & Minor Football Championship Final

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals

 

23-09-2017 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Hurling Semi Finals

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Semi Finals

 

Laois Shopping Centre Under-21 Hurling Championship Qualifier 

Ballinakill              16:00     Ballinakill Gaels                 V                             St Fintan's Mountrath

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Championship Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Football “B” Shield Final (Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U13 Football Competition Round 1 

 

24-09-2017 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Final

Laois Shopping Centre Senior “A” Hurling Final

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Hurling Championship Final

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Hurling “B” Championship Final (possible Weekend / Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U13 Hurling Competition Round 1

 

27-09-2017 (Wed)

 

29-09-2017 (Fri)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Football Championship Round (Extra time if necessary)

Venue tbc           19:30     Killeshin Crettyard or Emo Courtwood TheRock v              Ballyroan Abbey

Venue tbc           19:30     Portarlington                     v              Portlaoise

Venue tbc           19:30     Sarsfields                             v              Stradbally Parish Gaels

Venue tbc           19:30     St Joseph’s                         v              The Heath

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Football “B” Championship Round (Extra time if necessary)

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska                                v              The Harps

Slieve Bloom      19:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom              v              Rosenallis

O’Dempsey’s     19:30     O’Dempsey’s                     v              Graiguecullen

Clonaslee            19:30     Clonaslee St Manmans  v              Ballylinan

 

30-09-2017 (Sat)

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Football Championship Final

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Final

 

Laois Shopping Centre Under 21 Hurling Championship Round 1

Venue tbc           15:00     Ballinakill Gaels or St Fintan's Mountrath V           Camross

Venue tbc           15:00     Rosenallis                            V                             Clough-Ballacolla

Venue tbc           15:00     Borris in Ossory Kilcotton  V                         Raheen Parish Gaels

Venue tbc           15:00     Abbeyleix Gaels               V                             The Harps

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Hurling Championship Final (possible Weekend /Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U16 Hurling Shield Final (possible Weekend/Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U13 Football Competition Round 2

 

01-10-2017 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U13 Hurling Competition Round 2

 

06-10-2017 (Fri)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U15 Cross Border Floodlit Football Competition Round 1

 

07-10-2017 (Sat)

AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship Round 1

 

Laois Shopping Centre Under 21 Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Ballinakill Gaels or St Fintan's Mountrath or Camross       v              Castletown Slieve Bloom

Rosenallis or Clough-Ballacolla                    v              Na Fianna

Borris in Ossory Kilcotton or Raheen Parish Gaels              v              Portlaoise

Abbeyleix Gaels  or The Harps                    v              Rathdowney Errill

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Killeshin Crettyard or Emo Courtwood TheRock or Ballyroan Abbey V Portarlington orPortlaoise

Sarsfields or Stradbally Parish Gaels         v              St Joseph’s or The Heath

 

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Football “B” Championship Semi Finals (Extra time if necessary)

Park Ratheniska                or The Harps     v              Castletown Slieve Bloom or Rosenallis

O’Dempsey’s or Graiguecullen  v              Clonaslee St Manmans or Ballylinan

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U13 Football Competition Round 3

 

08-10-2017 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre Intermediate Hurling Final

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Hurling Final

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U13 Hurling Competition Round 3

 

13-10-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Under 21 Football Championship Preliminary Round

Venue tbc           19:30    St Joseph's          V             Courtwood Emo The Rock

Venue tbc           19:30    Ballyroan Abbey Gaels   V             Graiguecullen

 

Laois Shopping Centre Under 21 Football “B” Competition Preliminary Round

Ratheniska          19:30     Park Ratheniska Spink    V             Rosenallis

Castletown         19:30     Castletown Slieve Bloom              V             Ballylinan

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U15 Cross Border Floodlit Football Competition Round 2

 

14-10-2017 (Sat)

AIB Leinster Club Junior Hurling Championship Round 1

Laois Shopping Centre Under 21 Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U13 Football Competition Quarter Final

 

15-10-2017 (Sun)

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Final

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Football Championship Final 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U17 Football “B” Championship Final (possible weekend / Extra time if necessary)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U13 Hurling Competition Quarter Final

 

20-10-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Under 21 Football Championship Quarter Finals

Venue tbc           19:30     St Joseph's  or Courtwood Emo The Rock v Portlaoise

Venue tbc           19:30     Ballyroan Abbey Gaels or Graiguecullen                v O’Dempsey’s

Venue tbc           19:30     Sarsfields             V             Portarlington

Venue tbc           19:30     Killeshin Crettyard           V             Stradbally Parish Gaels

Laois Shopping Centre Under 21 Football “B” Competition Semi Final

Park Ratheniska Spink or Rosenallis         v              Na Fianna Og

Castletown Slieve Bloom or Ballylinan     v              The Heath

 

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U15 Cross Border Floodlit Football Competition Round 3

 

 

21-10-2017 (Sat)

AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship Round 1

AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship Quarter Finals

AIB Leinster Club Junior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

 

Laois Shopping Centre Under 21 Hurling Championship Final

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U13 Football Competition Semi Final

 

22-10-2017 (Sun)

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U13 Hurling Competition Semi Final

 

27-10-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Under 21 Football Championship Semi Finals

 

Laois Shopping Centre Under 21 Football “B” Competition Final

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U15 Cross Border Floodlit Football Competition Semi Finals

 

28-10-2017 (Sat)

AIB Leinster Club Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U13 Hurling Competition Final

 

29-10-2017 (Sun)

AIB Leinster Club Senior Football Championship Round 1

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U13 Hurling Competition Final

03-11-2017 (Fri)

Laois Shopping Centre Under 21 Football Championship Final

Portlaoise Heritage Hotel U15 Cross Border Floodlit Football Competition Final

 

04-11-2017 (Sat)

AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship Quarter Finals

AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship Semi Finals

 

05-11-2017 (Sun)

AIB Leinster Club Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

 

11-11-2017 (Sat)

AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship Semi Finals

AIB Leinster Club Junior Hurling Championship Final

 

12-11-2017 (Sun)

AIB Leinster Club Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals

 

18-11-2017 (Sat)

AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship Final

 

19-11-2017 (Sun)

AIB Leinster Club Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

 

25-11-2017 (Sat)

AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship Final

 

26-11-2017 (Sun)

AIB Leinster Club Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

 

02-11-2017 (Sat)

AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

 

03-12-2017 (Sun)

AIB Leinster Club Senior Hurling Championship Final

 

10-12-2017 (Sun)

AIB Leinster Club Senior Football Championship Final





CLUBS: Membership Online - New Service
Laois GAA Website by SportLomo